54615/54616 ASR PTK PASSENGER/PTK ASR PASSENGER: AMRITSAR JN-PATHANKOT-AMRITSAR JN

ASR PTK PASS (54615) AMRITSAR JN to PATHANKOT

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource17:35 (Day 1)0
2VKAVERKA JN17:44 (Day 1)17:46 (Day 1)8
3KNGKATHUNANGAL17:56 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)18
4JNTJAINTIPURA18:20 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)28
5BATBATALA JN18:42 (Day 1)18:44 (Day 1)38
6BATMBATALA SUGAR MILLS18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)43
7CHNCHHINA18:59 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)50
8DHWDHARIWAL19:18 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)57
9SOHLSOHAL19:26 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)61
10JHWRJHAWAR H19:33 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)65
11GSPGURDASPUR19:39 (Day 1)19:41 (Day 1)71
12DNNDINA NAGAR19:52 (Day 1)19:54 (Day 1)82
13PMQPARMANAND20:01 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)87
14JKJAKOLARI20:12 (Day 1)20:14 (Day 1)94
15SRMSARNA20:21 (Day 1)20:23 (Day 1)99
16BHRLBHAROLI20:30 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)103
17PTKPATHANKOT20:55 (Day 1)Destination106

PTK ASR PASS (54616) PATHANKOT to AMRITSAR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PTKPATHANKOTSource17:20 (Day 1)0
2BHRLBHAROLI17:26 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)2
3SRMSARNA17:34 (Day 1)17:36 (Day 1)7
4JKJAKOLARI17:52 (Day 1)17:54 (Day 1)12
5PMQPARMANAND18:12 (Day 1)18:13 (Day 1)19
6DNNDINA NAGAR18:19 (Day 1)18:21 (Day 1)24
7GSPGURDASPUR18:32 (Day 1)18:34 (Day 1)35
8JHWRJHAWAR H18:42 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)41
9SOHLSOHAL18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)45
10DHWDHARIWAL18:54 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)49
11CHNCHHINA19:04 (Day 1)19:06 (Day 1)56
12BATMBATALA SUGAR MILLS19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)62
13BATBATALA JN19:25 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)68
14JNTJAINTIPURA19:35 (Day 1)19:37 (Day 1)78
15KNGKATHUNANGAL19:46 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)88
16VKAVERKA JN19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)98
17ASRAMRITSAR JN20:25 (Day 1)Destination106

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments