54613/54614 ASR PTK PASSENGER/PTK ASR PASSENGER: AMRITSAR JN-PATHANKOT-AMRITSAR JN

ASR PTK PASS (54613) AMRITSAR JN to PATHANKOT

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource06:45 (Day 1)0
2VKAVERKA JN06:55 (Day 1)06:57 (Day 1)8
3KNGKATHUNANGAL07:07 (Day 1)07:09 (Day 1)18
4JNTJAINTIPURA07:22 (Day 1)07:24 (Day 1)28
5BATBATALA JN07:36 (Day 1)07:38 (Day 1)38
6BATMBATALA SUGAR MILLS07:43 (Day 1)07:44 (Day 1)43
7CHNCHHINA07:53 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)50
8DHWDHARIWAL08:11 (Day 1)08:13 (Day 1)57
9SOHLSOHAL08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)61
10JHWRJHAWAR H08:26 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)65
11GSPGURDASPUR08:33 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)71
12DNNDINA NAGAR08:46 (Day 1)08:48 (Day 1)82
13PMQPARMANAND08:55 (Day 1)08:56 (Day 1)87
14JKJAKOLARI09:03 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)94
15SRMSARNA09:11 (Day 1)09:13 (Day 1)99
16BHRLBHAROLI09:27 (Day 1)09:29 (Day 1)103
17PTKPATHANKOT09:45 (Day 1)Destination106

PTK ASR PASS (54614) PATHANKOT to AMRITSAR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PTKPATHANKOTSource08:00 (Day 1)0
2BHRLBHAROLI08:05 (Day 1)08:07 (Day 1)2
3SRMSARNA08:14 (Day 1)08:16 (Day 1)7
4JKJAKOLARI08:22 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)12
5PMQPARMANAND08:33 (Day 1)08:34 (Day 1)19
6DNNDINA NAGAR08:39 (Day 1)08:41 (Day 1)24
7GSPGURDASPUR09:02 (Day 1)09:04 (Day 1)35
8JHWRJHAWAR H09:12 (Day 1)09:13 (Day 1)41
9SOHLSOHAL09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)45
10DHWDHARIWAL09:27 (Day 1)09:37 (Day 1)49
11CHNCHHINA09:43 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)56
12BATMBATALA SUGAR MILLS09:53 (Day 1)09:54 (Day 1)62
13BATBATALA JN10:01 (Day 1)10:03 (Day 1)68
14JNTJAINTIPURA10:11 (Day 1)10:13 (Day 1)78
15KNGKATHUNANGAL10:22 (Day 1)10:24 (Day 1)88
16VKAVERKA JN10:34 (Day 1)10:36 (Day 1)98
17ASRAMRITSAR JN11:00 (Day 1)Destination106

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments