54611/54612 ASR PTK PASSENGER/PTK ASR PASSENGER: AMRITSAR JN-PATHANKOT-AMRITSAR JN

ASR PTK PASS (54611) AMRITSAR JN to PATHANKOT

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource04:40 (Day 1)0
2VKAVERKA JN04:51 (Day 1)04:52 (Day 1)8
3KNGKATHUNANGAL05:02 (Day 1)05:04 (Day 1)18
4JNTJAINTIPURA05:13 (Day 1)05:15 (Day 1)28
5BATBATALA JN05:27 (Day 1)05:29 (Day 1)38
6CHNCHHINA05:43 (Day 1)05:45 (Day 1)50
7DHWDHARIWAL05:53 (Day 1)05:55 (Day 1)57
8SOHLSOHAL06:01 (Day 1)06:02 (Day 1)61
9JHWRJHAWAR H06:07 (Day 1)06:08 (Day 1)65
10GSPGURDASPUR06:14 (Day 1)06:16 (Day 1)71
11DNNDINA NAGAR06:26 (Day 1)06:28 (Day 1)82
12PMQPARMANAND06:35 (Day 1)06:36 (Day 1)87
13JKJAKOLARI06:43 (Day 1)06:44 (Day 1)94
14SRMSARNA06:50 (Day 1)06:52 (Day 1)99
15BHRLBHAROLI07:00 (Day 1)07:02 (Day 1)103
16PTKPATHANKOT07:35 (Day 1)Destination106

PTK ASR PASS (54612) PATHANKOT to AMRITSAR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PTKPATHANKOTSource05:15 (Day 1)0
2BHRLBHAROLI05:20 (Day 1)05:22 (Day 1)2
3SRMSARNA05:28 (Day 1)05:30 (Day 1)7
4JKJAKOLARI05:36 (Day 1)05:38 (Day 1)12
5PMQPARMANAND05:47 (Day 1)05:48 (Day 1)19
6DNNDINA NAGAR05:53 (Day 1)05:55 (Day 1)24
7GSPGURDASPUR06:09 (Day 1)06:11 (Day 1)35
8JHWRJHAWAR H06:25 (Day 1)06:26 (Day 1)41
9SOHLSOHAL06:31 (Day 1)06:32 (Day 1)45
10DHWDHARIWAL06:36 (Day 1)06:38 (Day 1)49
11CHNCHHINA06:46 (Day 1)06:48 (Day 1)56
12BATMBATALA SUGAR MILLS06:56 (Day 1)06:57 (Day 1)62
13BATBATALA JN07:07 (Day 1)07:09 (Day 1)68
14JNTJAINTIPURA07:17 (Day 1)07:19 (Day 1)78
15KNGKATHUNANGAL07:36 (Day 1)07:38 (Day 1)88
16VKAVERKA JN07:48 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)98
17ASRAMRITSAR JN08:10 (Day 1)Destination106

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments