54555/54556 DUI BTI PASSENGER/BTI UMB PASSENGER: DHURI JN-BHATINDA JN-DHURI JN

DUI BTI PASS (54555) DHURI JN to BHATINDA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DUIDHURI JNSource06:15 (Day 1)0
2ALALALAL06:26 (Day 1)06:28 (Day 1)12
3SEQSEKHA06:45 (Day 1)06:47 (Day 1)21
4BNNBARNALA06:55 (Day 1)06:57 (Day 1)30
5HYAHADIAYA07:04 (Day 1)07:06 (Day 1)36
6GUNSGHUNAS H07:13 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)44
7TAPATAPA07:20 (Day 1)07:22 (Day 1)49
8JHKJETHUKE07:28 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)54
9PULRAMPURA PHUL07:37 (Day 1)07:39 (Day 1)63
10LHMLEHRA MUHABBAT07:46 (Day 1)07:48 (Day 1)70
11BCUBHUCHCHU07:55 (Day 1)07:57 (Day 1)78
12BTICBHATINDA CANTT08:12 (Day 1)08:14 (Day 1)86
13BTIBHATINDA JN08:35 (Day 1)Destination95

BTI UMB PASS (54556) BHATINDA JN to AMBALA CANT JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BTIBHATINDA JNSource17:25 (Day 1)0
2BTICBHATINDA CANTT17:35 (Day 1)17:36 (Day 1)8
3BCUBHUCHCHU17:47 (Day 1)17:48 (Day 1)17
4LHMLEHRA MUHABBAT17:56 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)25
5PULRAMPURA PHUL18:01 (Day 1)18:03 (Day 1)32
6JHKJETHUKE18:37 (Day 1)18:38 (Day 1)40
7TAPATAPA18:43 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)45
8GUNSGHUNAS H18:52 (Day 1)18:53 (Day 1)50
9HYAHADIAYA19:00 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)58
10BNNBARNALA19:21 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)64
11SEQSEKHA19:33 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)74
12ALALALAL19:43 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)82
13DUIDHURI JN20:02 (Day 1)20:04 (Day 1)95
14KLSXKAULSERI20:23 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)102
15CTWCHHINTANWALA20:32 (Day 1)20:34 (Day 1)108
16KKRLKAKRALA H20:40 (Day 1)20:41 (Day 1)116
17NBANABHA20:48 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)122
18DBNDHABLAN21:03 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)135
19PTAPATIALA21:33 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)148
20KLIKAULI22:03 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)162
21RPJRAJPURA JN22:20 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)173
22SMUSAMBHU22:34 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)184
23UBCAMBALA CITY22:48 (Day 1)22:49 (Day 1)193
24UMBAMBALA CANT JN23:10 (Day 1)Destination201

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments