54551/54552 UMB BTI PASSENGER/BTI UMB PASSENGER: AMBALA CANT JN-BHATINDA JN-AMBALA CANT JN

UMB BTI PASS (54551) AMBALA CANT JN to BHATINDA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1UMBAMBALA CANT JNSource12:45 (Day 1)0
2UBCAMBALA CITY12:56 (Day 1)12:58 (Day 1)7
3SMUSAMBHU13:08 (Day 1)13:09 (Day 1)17
4RPJRAJPURA JN13:19 (Day 1)13:21 (Day 1)27
5KLIKAULI13:33 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)39
6DOCDAUN KALAN13:42 (Day 1)13:44 (Day 1)46
7PTAPATIALA13:56 (Day 1)13:58 (Day 1)53
8PTEPATIALA CANT14:06 (Day 1)14:08 (Day 1)57
9DBNDHABLAN14:16 (Day 1)14:17 (Day 1)65
10NBANABHA14:28 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)78
11KKRLKAKRALA H14:36 (Day 1)14:38 (Day 1)84
12CTWCHHINTANWALA14:44 (Day 1)14:46 (Day 1)92
13KLSXKAULSERI14:53 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)98
14DUIDHURI JN15:04 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)106
15ALALALAL15:25 (Day 1)15:27 (Day 1)118
16SEQSEKHA15:35 (Day 1)15:37 (Day 1)127
17BNNBARNALA15:55 (Day 1)15:57 (Day 1)136
18HYAHADIAYA16:05 (Day 1)16:06 (Day 1)142
19GUNSGHUNAS H16:13 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)150
20TAPATAPA16:21 (Day 1)16:22 (Day 1)155
21JHKJETHUKE16:29 (Day 1)16:31 (Day 1)160
22PULRAMPURA PHUL16:38 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)169
23LHMLEHRA MUHABBAT16:49 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)176
24BCUBHUCHCHU16:57 (Day 1)16:58 (Day 1)184
25BTICBHATINDA CANTT17:08 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)192
26BTIBHATINDA JN18:00 (Day 1)Destination201

BTI UMB PASS (54552) BHATINDA JN to AMBALA CANT JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BTIBHATINDA JNSource07:30 (Day 1)0
2BTICBHATINDA CANTT07:40 (Day 1)07:41 (Day 1)8
3BCUBHUCHCHU07:50 (Day 1)07:52 (Day 1)17
4LHMLEHRA MUHABBAT08:08 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)25
5PULRAMPURA PHUL08:16 (Day 1)08:18 (Day 1)32
6JHKJETHUKE08:26 (Day 1)08:28 (Day 1)40
7TAPATAPA08:34 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)45
8GUNSGHUNAS H08:41 (Day 1)08:43 (Day 1)50
9HYAHADIAYA08:50 (Day 1)08:52 (Day 1)58
10BNNBARNALA08:58 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)64
11SEQSEKHA09:10 (Day 1)09:12 (Day 1)74
12ALALALAL09:20 (Day 1)09:22 (Day 1)82
13DUIDHURI JN09:34 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)95
14KLSXKAULSERI09:46 (Day 1)09:48 (Day 1)102
15CTWCHHINTANWALA09:55 (Day 1)09:57 (Day 1)108
16KKRLKAKRALA H10:03 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)116
17NBANABHA10:10 (Day 1)10:12 (Day 1)122
18DBNDHABLAN10:24 (Day 1)10:26 (Day 1)135
19PTEPATIALA CANT10:34 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)143
20PTAPATIALA10:43 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)148
21DOCDAUN KALAN10:57 (Day 1)10:59 (Day 1)154
22KLIKAULI11:14 (Day 1)11:16 (Day 1)162
23RPJRAJPURA JN11:36 (Day 1)11:38 (Day 1)173
24SMUSAMBHU11:50 (Day 1)11:52 (Day 1)184
25UBCAMBALA CITY12:16 (Day 1)12:18 (Day 1)193
26UMBAMBALA CANT JN12:40 (Day 1)Destination201

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments