54541/54542 MTC UMB PASSENGER/UMB MTC PASSENGER: MEERUT CITY-AMBALA CANT JN-MEERUT CITY

MTC UMB PASS (54541) MEERUT CITY to AMBALA CANT JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MTCMEERUT CITYSource05:15 (Day 1)0
2MUTMEERUT CANT05:21 (Day 1)05:22 (Day 1)4
3PQYPABLI KHAS05:29 (Day 1)05:30 (Day 1)8
4DRLADAURALA05:38 (Day 1)05:39 (Day 1)16
5SKFSAKHOTI TANDA05:58 (Day 1)06:05 (Day 1)24
6KATKHATAULI06:22 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)33
7MSPMANSURPUR06:34 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)42
8JDWJARAUDA NARA06:43 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)48
9MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR06:57 (Day 1)07:02 (Day 1)55
10BMHRBAMANHERI07:09 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)60
11RNAROHANA KALAN07:18 (Day 1)07:24 (Day 1)67
12DBDDEOBAND07:34 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)79
13THJTALHERI BAZURG07:44 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)89
14NGLNAGAL07:59 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)97
15TPZTAPRI08:15 (Day 1)08:16 (Day 1)107
16SRESAHARANPUR08:45 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)113
17PKYPILKHANI09:10 (Day 1)09:11 (Day 1)121
18SSWSARSAWA09:18 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)126
19KNZKALANOUR09:29 (Day 1)09:31 (Day 1)137
20YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI09:38 (Day 1)09:48 (Day 1)143
21JUDWJAGADHRI WSHOP09:54 (Day 1)09:56 (Day 1)148
22DZPDARAZPUR10:02 (Day 1)10:04 (Day 1)153
23MFBMUSTAFABAD10:12 (Day 1)10:14 (Day 1)161
24RAABARARA10:22 (Day 1)10:24 (Day 1)170
25TDWTANDWAL10:31 (Day 1)10:32 (Day 1)175
26KESKESRI10:37 (Day 1)10:39 (Day 1)181
27DOKYDUKHERI10:50 (Day 1)10:51 (Day 1)187
28UMBAMBALA CANT JN11:10 (Day 1)Destination194

UMB MTC PASS (54542) AMBALA CANT JN to MEERUT CITY

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1UMBAMBALA CANT JNSource16:25 (Day 1)0
2DOKYDUKHERI16:35 (Day 1)16:36 (Day 1)7
3KESKESRI16:42 (Day 1)16:43 (Day 1)13
4TDWTANDWAL16:49 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)19
5RAABARARA16:56 (Day 1)16:57 (Day 1)24
6MFBMUSTAFABAD17:07 (Day 1)17:08 (Day 1)33
7DZPDARAZPUR17:16 (Day 1)17:17 (Day 1)41
8JUDWJAGADHRI WSHOP17:23 (Day 1)17:24 (Day 1)46
9YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI17:30 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)51
10KNZKALANOUR17:55 (Day 1)17:57 (Day 1)57
11SSWSARSAWA18:06 (Day 1)18:08 (Day 1)67
12PKYPILKHANI18:18 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)73
13SRESAHARANPUR19:05 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)81
14TPZTAPRI20:31 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)87
15NGLNAGAL20:43 (Day 1)20:44 (Day 1)97
16THJTALHERI BAZURG20:52 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)105
17DBDDEOBAND21:03 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)115
18RNAROHANA KALAN21:15 (Day 1)21:16 (Day 1)127
19BMHRBAMANHERI21:24 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)134
20MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR21:32 (Day 1)21:37 (Day 1)139
21JDWJARAUDA NARA21:47 (Day 1)21:48 (Day 1)146
22MSPMANSURPUR21:55 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)152
23KATKHATAULI22:14 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)161
24SKFSAKHOTI TANDA22:24 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)170
25DRLADAURALA22:33 (Day 1)22:34 (Day 1)178
26PQYPABLI KHAS22:47 (Day 1)22:48 (Day 1)185
27MUTMEERUT CANT22:55 (Day 1)23:01 (Day 1)190
28MTCMEERUT CITY23:30 (Day 1)Destination194

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments