54539/54540 NZM UMB PASSENGER/AMBALA DELHI PASSENGER: H NIZAMUDDIN-AMBALA CANT JN-H NIZAMUDDIN

NZM UMB PASS (54539) H NIZAMUDDIN to AMBALA CANT JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSource03:00 (Day 1)0
2NDLSNEW DELHI03:20 (Day 1)03:30 (Day 1)7
3DLIDELHI03:50 (Day 1)04:20 (Day 1)10
4DSADELHI SHAHDARA04:35 (Day 1)04:36 (Day 1)16
5VVBVIVEKA VIHAR04:41 (Day 1)04:42 (Day 1)19
6SBBSAHIBABAD04:50 (Day 1)04:52 (Day 1)23
7GZBGHAZIABAD05:11 (Day 1)05:13 (Day 1)30
8GZNN GHAZIABAD05:24 (Day 1)05:25 (Day 1)36
9GUHGULDHAR05:30 (Day 1)05:31 (Day 1)40
10DXHDUHAI05:36 (Day 1)05:37 (Day 1)43
11MUDMURADNAGAR05:46 (Day 1)05:47 (Day 1)48
12MDNRMODINAGAR05:58 (Day 1)05:59 (Day 1)58
13MUZMOHIUDDINPUR06:07 (Day 1)06:08 (Day 1)65
14PRTPPARTAPUR06:15 (Day 1)06:16 (Day 1)70
15MTCMEERUT CITY06:25 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)77
16MUTMEERUT CANT07:02 (Day 1)07:04 (Day 1)81
17PQYPABLI KHAS07:10 (Day 1)07:16 (Day 1)86
18DRLADAURALA07:22 (Day 1)07:23 (Day 1)94
19SKFSAKHOTI TANDA07:30 (Day 1)07:31 (Day 1)101
20KATKHATAULI07:43 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)110
21MSPMANSURPUR08:11 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)120
22JDWJARAUDA NARA08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)125
23MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR09:05 (Day 1)09:16 (Day 1)133
24BMHRBAMANHERI09:22 (Day 1)09:23 (Day 1)137
25RNAROHANA KALAN09:30 (Day 1)09:31 (Day 1)145
26DBDDEOBAND09:45 (Day 1)09:53 (Day 1)156
27THJTALHERI BAZURG10:03 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)166
28NGLNAGAL10:30 (Day 1)10:31 (Day 1)174
29TPZTAPRI10:56 (Day 1)11:03 (Day 1)184
30SRESAHARANPUR11:15 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)191
31PKYPILKHANI11:56 (Day 1)11:57 (Day 1)198
32SSWSARSAWA12:04 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)204
33KNZKALANOUR12:15 (Day 1)12:16 (Day 1)214
34YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI12:23 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)221
35JUDWJAGADHRI WSHOP12:43 (Day 1)12:44 (Day 1)226
36DZPDARAZPUR12:51 (Day 1)12:52 (Day 1)230
37MFBMUSTAFABAD13:00 (Day 1)13:01 (Day 1)238
38RAABARARA13:29 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)247
39TDWTANDWAL13:37 (Day 1)13:38 (Day 1)252
40KESKESRI13:44 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)259
41DOKYDUKHERI13:55 (Day 1)13:56 (Day 1)264
42UMBAMBALA CANT JN14:15 (Day 1)Destination272

AMBALA DELHI PASSENGER (54540) AMBALA CANT JN to H NIZAMUDDIN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1UMBAMBALA CANT JNSource14:35 (Day 1)0
2DOKYDUKHERI14:45 (Day 1)14:46 (Day 1)7
3KESKESRI14:52 (Day 1)14:53 (Day 1)13
4TDWTANDWAL14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)19
5RAABARARA15:06 (Day 1)15:07 (Day 1)24
6MFBMUSTAFABAD15:17 (Day 1)15:18 (Day 1)33
7DZPDARAZPUR15:26 (Day 1)15:27 (Day 1)41
8JUDWJAGADHRI WSHOP15:34 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)46
9YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI15:43 (Day 1)15:48 (Day 1)51
10KNZKALANOUR16:07 (Day 1)16:08 (Day 1)57
11SSWSARSAWA16:18 (Day 1)16:19 (Day 1)67
12PKYPILKHANI16:31 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)73
13SRESAHARANPUR16:55 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)81
14TPZTAPRI18:19 (Day 1)18:21 (Day 1)87
15NGLNAGAL18:35 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)97
16THJTALHERI BAZURG18:55 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)105
17DBDDEOBAND19:07 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)115
18RNAROHANA KALAN19:20 (Day 1)19:21 (Day 1)127
19BMHRBAMANHERI19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)134
20MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR19:38 (Day 1)19:43 (Day 1)139
21JDWJARAUDA NARA19:51 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)146
22MSPMANSURPUR19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)152
23KATKHATAULI20:09 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)161
24SKFSAKHOTI TANDA20:18 (Day 1)20:19 (Day 1)170
25DRLADAURALA20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)178
26PQYPABLI KHAS20:38 (Day 1)20:39 (Day 1)185
27MUTMEERUT CANT20:47 (Day 1)20:57 (Day 1)190
28MTCMEERUT CITY21:04 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)194
29PRTPPARTAPUR21:38 (Day 1)21:39 (Day 1)201
30MUZMOHIUDDINPUR21:48 (Day 1)22:04 (Day 1)206
31MDNRMODINAGAR22:14 (Day 1)22:16 (Day 1)214
32MUDMURADNAGAR22:26 (Day 1)22:27 (Day 1)224
33GUHGULDHAR22:39 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)232
34GZBGHAZIABAD23:10 (Day 1)23:12 (Day 1)242
35SBBSAHIBABAD23:21 (Day 1)23:22 (Day 1)248
36VVBVIVEKA VIHAR23:28 (Day 1)23:29 (Day 1)253
37DSADELHI SHAHDARA23:34 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)255
38DLIDELHI23:55 (Day 1)00:10 (Day 2)261
39NDLSNEW DELHI00:30 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)265
40NZMH NIZAMUDDIN01:00 (Day 2)Destination272

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments