54531/54532 UMB KLK PASSENGER: AMBALA CANT JN-KALKA-AMBALA CANT JN

UMB KLK PASS (54531) AMBALA CANT JN to KALKA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1UMBAMBALA CANT JNSource18:30 (Day 1)0
2DKTDHULKOT18:42 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)12
3LLULALRU18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)28
4DHPRDAPPAR19:06 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)34
5GHGGHAGGHAR19:22 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)51
6CDGCHANDIGARH19:35 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)68
7CNDMCHANDI MANDIR19:53 (Day 1)19:54 (Day 1)81
8KLKKALKA20:20 (Day 1)Destination105

UMB KLK PASS (54532) KALKA to AMBALA CANT JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KLKKALKASource13:05 (Day 1)0
2CNDMCHANDI MANDIR13:21 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)23
3CDGCHANDIGARH13:35 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)37
4GHGGHAGGHAR13:59 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)54
5DHPRDAPPAR14:11 (Day 1)14:12 (Day 1)70
6LLULALRU14:19 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)77
7DKTDHULKOT14:37 (Day 1)14:38 (Day 1)92
8UMBAMBALA CANT JN14:55 (Day 1)Destination105

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments