54511/54512 UMB NLDM PASSENGER/NLDM UMB PASSENGER: AMBALA CANT JN-NANGAL DAM-AMBALA CANT JN

UMB NLDM PASS (54511) AMBALA CANT JN to NANGAL DAM

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1UMBAMBALA CANT JNSource07:35 (Day 1)0
2DKTDHULKOT07:46 (Day 1)07:47 (Day 1)12
3LLULALRU07:58 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)27
4DHPRDAPPAR08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)34
5GHGGHAGGHAR08:19 (Day 1)08:21 (Day 1)50
6CDGCHANDIGARH08:35 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)67
7SASNSAHIBZADA ASNGR08:50 (Day 1)08:52 (Day 1)78
8KARRKHARAR09:05 (Day 1)09:06 (Day 1)95
9MRNDMORINDA09:23 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)114
10KRLIKURALI09:34 (Day 1)09:36 (Day 1)122
11MNPRMIANPUR09:46 (Day 1)09:48 (Day 1)131
12RPARRUPNAGAR10:06 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)138
13GANLGHANAULI10:19 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)147
14BARJBHARATGARH10:30 (Day 1)10:31 (Day 1)157
15KARTKIRATPUR SAHIB10:41 (Day 1)10:43 (Day 1)166
16ANSBANANDPUR SAHIB10:58 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)174
17NLDMNANGAL DAM11:45 (Day 1)Destination194

NLDM UMB PASS (54512) NANGAL DAM to AMBALA CANT JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NLDMNANGAL DAMSource14:40 (Day 1)0
2ANSBANANDPUR SAHIB14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)20
3KARTKIRATPUR SAHIB15:13 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)28
4BARJBHARATGARH15:33 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)37
5GANLGHANAULI15:45 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)46
6RPARRUPNAGAR15:56 (Day 1)15:58 (Day 1)55
7MNPRMIANPUR16:07 (Day 1)16:09 (Day 1)63
8KRLIKURALI16:20 (Day 1)16:22 (Day 1)72
9MRNDMORINDA16:38 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)80
10KARRKHARAR16:59 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)96
11SASNSAHIBZADA ASNGR17:13 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)113
12CDGCHANDIGARH17:50 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)124
13GHGGHAGGHAR18:48 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)141
14DHPRDAPPAR19:08 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)157
15LLULALRU19:15 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)164
16DKTDHULKOT19:26 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)179
17UMBAMBALA CANT JN19:45 (Day 1)Destination192

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments