54505/54506 DLI UMB PASSENGER/UMB DLI PASSENGER: DELHI-AMBALA CANT JN-DELHI

DLI UMB PASS (54505) DELHI to AMBALA CANT JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DLIDELHISource10:00 (Day 1)0
2DSADELHI SHAHDARA10:16 (Day 1)10:17 (Day 1)6
3VVBVIVEKA VIHAR10:21 (Day 1)10:22 (Day 1)8
4SBBSAHIBABAD10:30 (Day 1)10:31 (Day 1)13
5GZBGHAZIABAD10:55 (Day 1)10:57 (Day 1)19
6GZNN GHAZIABAD11:06 (Day 1)11:07 (Day 1)25
7GUHGULDHAR11:12 (Day 1)11:13 (Day 1)29
8DXHDUHAI11:19 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)33
9MUDMURADNAGAR11:28 (Day 1)11:29 (Day 1)37
10MDNRMODINAGAR11:39 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)47
11MUZMOHIUDDINPUR11:50 (Day 1)11:51 (Day 1)55
12PRTPPARTAPUR11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)60
13MTCMEERUT CITY12:13 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)67
14MUTMEERUT CANT12:46 (Day 1)12:47 (Day 1)71
15PQYPABLI KHAS12:56 (Day 1)12:57 (Day 1)76
16DRLADAURALA13:20 (Day 1)13:21 (Day 1)83
17SKFSAKHOTI TANDA13:29 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)91
18KATKHATAULI13:41 (Day 1)13:42 (Day 1)100
19MSPMANSURPUR13:53 (Day 1)13:54 (Day 1)109
20JDWJARAUDA NARA14:01 (Day 1)14:02 (Day 1)115
21MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR14:17 (Day 1)14:18 (Day 1)122
22BMHRBAMANHERI14:28 (Day 1)14:29 (Day 1)127
23RNAROHANA KALAN14:38 (Day 1)14:39 (Day 1)134
24DBDDEOBAND14:56 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)146
25THJTALHERI BAZURG15:10 (Day 1)15:11 (Day 1)156
26NGLNAGAL15:20 (Day 1)15:21 (Day 1)164
27TPZTAPRI15:31 (Day 1)15:32 (Day 1)174
28SRESAHARANPUR16:00 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)180
29PKYPILKHANI17:41 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)188
30SSWSARSAWA17:51 (Day 1)17:52 (Day 1)194
31KNZKALANOUR18:00 (Day 1)18:02 (Day 1)204
32YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI18:08 (Day 1)18:13 (Day 1)210
33JUDWJAGADHRI WSHOP18:19 (Day 1)18:21 (Day 1)215
34DZPDARAZPUR18:27 (Day 1)18:29 (Day 1)220
35MFBMUSTAFABAD18:36 (Day 1)18:38 (Day 1)228
36RAABARARA18:45 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)237
37TDWTANDWAL18:54 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)242
38KESKESRI19:02 (Day 1)19:04 (Day 1)248
39DOKYDUKHERI19:11 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)254
40UMBAMBALA CANT JN19:30 (Day 1)Destination261

UMB DLI PASS (54506) AMBALA CANT JN to DELHI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1UMBAMBALA CANT JNSource06:00 (Day 1)0
2DOKYDUKHERI06:10 (Day 1)06:11 (Day 1)7
3KESKESRI06:18 (Day 1)06:19 (Day 1)13
4TDWTANDWAL06:26 (Day 1)06:27 (Day 1)19
5RAABARARA06:34 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)24
6MFBMUSTAFABAD06:45 (Day 1)06:46 (Day 1)33
7DZPDARAZPUR06:54 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)41
8JUDWJAGADHRI WSHOP07:02 (Day 1)07:03 (Day 1)46
9YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI07:11 (Day 1)07:13 (Day 1)51
10KNZKALANOUR07:24 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)57
11SSWSARSAWA07:35 (Day 1)07:36 (Day 1)67
12PKYPILKHANI07:43 (Day 1)07:44 (Day 1)73
13SRESAHARANPUR08:05 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)81
14TPZTAPRI08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)87
15NGLNAGAL08:41 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)97
16THJTALHERI BAZURG08:50 (Day 1)08:51 (Day 1)105
17DBDDEOBAND09:02 (Day 1)09:03 (Day 1)115
18RNAROHANA KALAN09:16 (Day 1)09:17 (Day 1)127
19BMHRBAMANHERI09:27 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)134
20MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR09:50 (Day 1)10:01 (Day 1)139
21JDWJARAUDA NARA10:08 (Day 1)10:33 (Day 1)146
22MSPMANSURPUR10:54 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)152
23KATKHATAULI11:05 (Day 1)11:06 (Day 1)161
24SKFSAKHOTI TANDA11:17 (Day 1)11:18 (Day 1)170
25DRLADAURALA11:27 (Day 1)11:28 (Day 1)178
26PQYPABLI KHAS11:36 (Day 1)11:37 (Day 1)185
27MUTMEERUT CANT11:44 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)190
28MTCMEERUT CITY11:57 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)194
29PRTPPARTAPUR12:58 (Day 1)12:59 (Day 1)201
30MUZMOHIUDDINPUR13:06 (Day 1)13:07 (Day 1)206
31MDNRMODINAGAR13:16 (Day 1)13:17 (Day 1)214
32MUDMURADNAGAR13:31 (Day 1)13:32 (Day 1)224
33DXHDUHAI13:39 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)228
34GUHGULDHAR13:46 (Day 1)13:47 (Day 1)232
35GZNN GHAZIABAD13:54 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)236
36GZBGHAZIABAD14:43 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)242
37SBBSAHIBABAD14:57 (Day 1)14:58 (Day 1)248
38VVBVIVEKA VIHAR15:05 (Day 1)15:06 (Day 1)253
39DSADELHI SHAHDARA15:09 (Day 1)15:11 (Day 1)255
40DLIDELHI15:30 (Day 1)Destination261

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments