54471/54472 DLI RKSH PASSENGER/RKSH DLI PASSENGER: DELHI-RISHIKESH-DELHI

DLI RKSH PASS (54471) DELHI to RISHIKESH

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DLIDELHISource17:35 (Day 1)0
2DSADELHI SHAHDARA17:50 (Day 1)17:51 (Day 1)6
3VVBVIVEKA VIHAR17:56 (Day 1)17:57 (Day 1)8
4SBBSAHIBABAD18:05 (Day 1)18:06 (Day 1)13
5GZBGHAZIABAD18:24 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)19
6GZNN GHAZIABAD18:36 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)25
7GUHGULDHAR18:43 (Day 1)18:44 (Day 1)29
8DXHDUHAI18:50 (Day 1)18:51 (Day 1)33
9MUDMURADNAGAR19:00 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)37
10MDNRMODINAGAR19:11 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)47
11MUZMOHIUDDINPUR19:21 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)55
12PRTPPARTAPUR19:30 (Day 1)19:31 (Day 1)60
13MTCMEERUT CITY19:42 (Day 1)19:43 (Day 1)67
14MUTMEERUT CANT19:52 (Day 1)19:54 (Day 1)71
15PQYPABLI KHAS20:00 (Day 1)20:01 (Day 1)76
16DRLADAURALA20:08 (Day 1)20:09 (Day 1)83
17SKFSAKHOTI TANDA20:18 (Day 1)20:22 (Day 1)91
18KATKHATAULI20:31 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)100
19MSPMANSURPUR20:43 (Day 1)20:49 (Day 1)109
20JDWJARAUDA NARA20:58 (Day 1)21:04 (Day 1)115
21MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR21:13 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)122
22BMHRBAMANHERI21:22 (Day 1)21:27 (Day 1)127
23RNAROHANA KALAN21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)134
24DBDDEOBAND21:47 (Day 1)21:49 (Day 1)146
25THJTALHERI BAZURG21:58 (Day 1)21:59 (Day 1)156
26NGLNAGAL22:07 (Day 1)22:08 (Day 1)164
27TPZTAPRI22:19 (Day 1)22:21 (Day 1)174
28SRESAHARANPUR22:50 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)180
29BAEBALIAKHERI23:37 (Day 1)23:39 (Day 1)190
30CDLCHODIALA23:56 (Day 1)23:58 (Day 1)201
31IQBIQBALPUR00:06 (Day 2)00:08 (Day 2)208
32RKROORKEE00:17 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)215
33DNRADHANDHERA00:26 (Day 2)00:28 (Day 2)218
34LDRLANDAURA00:35 (Day 2)00:37 (Day 2)223
35DSNIDAUSNI00:44 (Day 2)00:46 (Day 2)228
36LRJLAKSAR JN01:10 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)233
37ATMOAITHAL01:48 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)241
38PRIPATHRI01:57 (Day 2)01:59 (Day 2)247
39IKKIKKAR02:06 (Day 2)02:08 (Day 2)252
40JWPJWALAPUR02:15 (Day 2)02:17 (Day 2)257
41HWHARIDWAR JN02:30 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)260
42MOTCMOTICHUR03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)265
43RWLRAIWALA03:31 (Day 2)03:33 (Day 2)272
44VRHVIRBHADRA03:45 (Day 2)03:47 (Day 2)278
45RKSHRISHIKESH04:20 (Day 2)Destination283

RKSH DLI PASS (54472) RISHIKESH to DELHI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RKSHRISHIKESHSource07:00 (Day 1)0
2VRHVIRBHADRA07:10 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)5
3RWLRAIWALA07:25 (Day 1)07:27 (Day 1)11
4MOTCMOTICHUR07:38 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)18
5HWHARIDWAR JN08:00 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)22
6JWPJWALAPUR08:10 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)26
7IKKIKKAR08:19 (Day 1)08:21 (Day 1)31
8PRIPATHRI08:29 (Day 1)08:31 (Day 1)36
9ATMOAITHAL08:40 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)42
10LRJLAKSAR JN08:55 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)50
11DSNIDAUSNI09:27 (Day 1)09:29 (Day 1)55
12LDRLANDAURA09:38 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)60
13DNRADHANDHERA09:47 (Day 1)09:49 (Day 1)65
14RKROORKEE09:56 (Day 1)10:01 (Day 1)68
15IQBIQBALPUR10:10 (Day 1)10:12 (Day 1)75
16CDLCHODIALA10:21 (Day 1)10:23 (Day 1)82
17SNKESUNEHTI KHARKHARI H10:30 (Day 1)10:31 (Day 1)87
18BAEBALIAKHERI10:38 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)92
19SRESAHARANPUR11:40 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)103
20TPZTAPRI12:25 (Day 1)12:26 (Day 1)109
21NGLNAGAL12:38 (Day 1)12:39 (Day 1)119
22THJTALHERI BAZURG12:46 (Day 1)12:47 (Day 1)127
23DBDDEOBAND12:58 (Day 1)12:59 (Day 1)137
24RNAROHANA KALAN13:19 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)148
25BMHRBAMANHERI13:37 (Day 1)13:47 (Day 1)156
26MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR13:53 (Day 1)13:58 (Day 1)161
27JDWJARAUDA NARA14:05 (Day 1)14:06 (Day 1)168
28MSPMANSURPUR14:13 (Day 1)14:14 (Day 1)173
29KATKHATAULI14:25 (Day 1)14:26 (Day 1)183
30SKFSAKHOTI TANDA14:36 (Day 1)14:37 (Day 1)192
31DRLADAURALA14:45 (Day 1)14:46 (Day 1)200
32PQYPABLI KHAS14:54 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)207
33MUTMEERUT CANT15:01 (Day 1)15:03 (Day 1)212
34MTCMEERUT CITY15:10 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)216
35PRTPPARTAPUR15:23 (Day 1)15:24 (Day 1)223
36MUZMOHIUDDINPUR15:31 (Day 1)15:32 (Day 1)228
37MDNRMODINAGAR15:39 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)236
38MUDMURADNAGAR15:50 (Day 1)15:51 (Day 1)246
39DXHDUHAI15:59 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)250
40GUHGULDHAR16:05 (Day 1)16:06 (Day 1)254
41GZNN GHAZIABAD16:13 (Day 1)16:14 (Day 1)258
42GZBGHAZIABAD16:57 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)263
43SBBSAHIBABAD17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)270
44VVBVIVEKA VIHAR17:15 (Day 1)17:16 (Day 1)275
45DSADELHI SHAHDARA17:22 (Day 1)17:23 (Day 1)277
46DLIDELHI17:50 (Day 1)Destination283

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments