54405/54406 KRJ MTC PASSENGER/MTC KRJ PASSENGER: KHURJA JN-MEERUT CITY-KHURJA JN

KRJ MTC PASS (54405) KHURJA JN to MEERUT CITY

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KRJKHURJA JNSource17:40 (Day 1)0
2KJYKHURJA CITY17:48 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)6
3MOMMAMAN18:02 (Day 1)18:03 (Day 1)15
4BSCBULANDSHAHR18:15 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)22
5BARLBARAL18:32 (Day 1)18:34 (Day 1)34
6CHWTCHAPRAWAT H18:43 (Day 1)18:44 (Day 1)39
7GLHGULAOTHI18:51 (Day 1)18:53 (Day 1)44
8HZRHAFIZPUR19:10 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)54
9HPUHAPUR19:40 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)63
10KALIKAILI20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)70
11KXKKHARKHAUDA20:23 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)76
12CXACHANDSARA H20:45 (Day 1)20:46 (Day 1)82
13NRNRNURNAGAR H20:54 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)87
14MTCMEERUT CITY21:10 (Day 1)Destination92

MTC KRJ PASS (54406) MEERUT CITY to KHURJA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MTCMEERUT CITYSource17:50 (Day 1)0
2NRNRNURNAGAR H17:59 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)5
3CXACHANDSARA H18:08 (Day 1)18:09 (Day 1)10
4KXKKHARKHAUDA18:18 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)16
5KALIKAILI18:30 (Day 1)18:31 (Day 1)22
6HPUHAPUR18:45 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)29
7HZRHAFIZPUR19:13 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)38
8GLHGULAOTHI19:28 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)48
9CHWTCHAPRAWAT H19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)52
10BARLBARAL19:48 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)58
11BSCBULANDSHAHR20:07 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)70
12KJYKHURJA CITY20:33 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)86
13KRJKHURJA JN20:55 (Day 1)Destination92

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments