54403/54404 KRJ MTC PASSENGER/MTC KRJ PASSENGER: KHURJA JN-MEERUT CITY-KHURJA JN

KRJ MTC PASS (54403) KHURJA JN to MEERUT CITY

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KRJKHURJA JNSource12:55 (Day 1)0
2KJYKHURJA CITY13:05 (Day 1)13:07 (Day 1)6
3MOMMAMAN13:18 (Day 1)13:19 (Day 1)15
4BSCBULANDSHAHR13:43 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)22
5BARLBARAL14:03 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)34
6CHWTCHAPRAWAT H14:14 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)39
7GLHGULAOTHI14:22 (Day 1)14:26 (Day 1)44
8HZRHAFIZPUR14:37 (Day 1)14:39 (Day 1)54
9HPUHAPUR14:55 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)63
10KALIKAILI15:14 (Day 1)15:16 (Day 1)70
11KXKKHARKHAUDA15:23 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)76
12CXACHANDSARA H15:34 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)82
13NRNRNURNAGAR H15:43 (Day 1)15:44 (Day 1)87
14MTCMEERUT CITY15:50 (Day 1)Destination92

MTC KRJ PASS (54404) MEERUT CITY to KHURJA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MTCMEERUT CITYSource10:25 (Day 1)0
2NRNRNURNAGAR H10:34 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)5
3CXACHANDSARA H10:43 (Day 1)10:44 (Day 1)10
4KXKKHARKHAUDA10:51 (Day 1)10:53 (Day 1)16
5KALIKAILI11:03 (Day 1)11:04 (Day 1)22
6HPUHAPUR11:20 (Day 1)11:48 (Day 1)29
7HZRHAFIZPUR12:00 (Day 1)12:02 (Day 1)38
8GLHGULAOTHI12:13 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)48
9CHWTCHAPRAWAT H12:24 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)52
10BARLBARAL12:32 (Day 1)12:34 (Day 1)58
11BSCBULANDSHAHR12:50 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)70
12MOMMAMAN13:04 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)77
13KJYKHURJA CITY13:15 (Day 1)13:17 (Day 1)86
14KRJKHURJA JN13:35 (Day 1)Destination92

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments