54401/54402 KRJ MTC PASSENGER/MTC KRJ PASSENGER: KHURJA JN-MEERUT CITY-KHURJA JN

KRJ MTC PASS (54401) KHURJA JN to MEERUT CITY

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KRJKHURJA JNSource06:15 (Day 1)0
2KJYKHURJA CITY06:23 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)6
3MOMMAMAN06:37 (Day 1)06:38 (Day 1)15
4BSCBULANDSHAHR06:50 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)22
5BARLBARAL07:07 (Day 1)07:09 (Day 1)34
6CHWTCHAPRAWAT H07:18 (Day 1)07:19 (Day 1)39
7GLHGULAOTHI07:26 (Day 1)07:28 (Day 1)44
8HZRHAFIZPUR07:42 (Day 1)07:44 (Day 1)54
9HPUHAPUR08:10 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)63
10KALIKAILI08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)70
11KXKKHARKHAUDA08:52 (Day 1)08:54 (Day 1)76
12CXACHANDSARA H09:03 (Day 1)09:04 (Day 1)82
13NRNRNURNAGAR H09:12 (Day 1)09:13 (Day 1)87
14MTCMEERUT CITY09:35 (Day 1)Destination92

MTC KRJ PASS (54402) MEERUT CITY to KHURJA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MTCMEERUT CITYSource05:25 (Day 1)0
2NRNRNURNAGAR H05:34 (Day 1)05:35 (Day 1)5
3CXACHANDSARA H05:44 (Day 1)05:45 (Day 1)10
4KXKKHARKHAUDA06:00 (Day 1)06:02 (Day 1)16
5KALIKAILI06:11 (Day 1)06:12 (Day 1)22
6HPUHAPUR06:40 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)29
7HZRHAFIZPUR07:46 (Day 1)07:48 (Day 1)38
8GLHGULAOTHI08:00 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)48
9CHWTCHAPRAWAT H08:12 (Day 1)08:13 (Day 1)52
10BARLBARAL08:21 (Day 1)08:23 (Day 1)58
11BSCBULANDSHAHR08:38 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)70
12MOMMAMAN08:53 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)77
13KJYKHURJA CITY09:03 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)86
14KRJKHURJA JN09:25 (Day 1)Destination92

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments