54391/54392 ALJN MB PASSENGER/MB ALJN PASSENGER: ALIGARH JN-MORADABAD-ALIGARH JN

ALJN MB PASS (54391) ALIGARH JN to MORADABAD

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ALJNALIGARH JNSource04:55 (Day 1)0
2MZGIMANZOORGARHI05:08 (Day 1)05:10 (Day 1)9
3HGJHARDUAGANJ05:16 (Day 1)05:18 (Day 1)14
4SUNMSUNMAI H05:28 (Day 1)05:29 (Day 1)18
5GDHAGODHA05:36 (Day 1)05:37 (Day 1)22
6AURATRAULI ROAD05:46 (Day 1)05:47 (Day 1)28
7DMPRDHARAMPUR05:56 (Day 1)05:57 (Day 1)35
8DIBDIBAI06:06 (Day 1)06:07 (Day 1)42
9RGRAJGHAT NARORA06:15 (Day 1)06:17 (Day 1)49
10BBABABRALA06:28 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)55
11BHKLBHAKRAULI06:42 (Day 1)06:43 (Day 1)62
12DNDHANARI06:52 (Day 1)06:53 (Day 1)67
13PHXPATHAKPUR07:02 (Day 1)07:03 (Day 1)74
14BJBAHJOI07:15 (Day 1)07:17 (Day 1)81
15MJHLMAJHAULA H07:26 (Day 1)07:27 (Day 1)89
16CHCHANDAUSI JN07:50 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)98
17GTFGUMTHAL08:18 (Day 1)08:19 (Day 1)102
18KZSKUAKHERA H08:27 (Day 1)08:28 (Day 1)107
19JRJJARGAON08:33 (Day 1)08:34 (Day 1)110
20RJKRAJA KA SAHASPR08:43 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)118
21KDKUNDARKHI08:53 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)124
22FRDFARHEDI H09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)130
23MCVMACHARYA09:13 (Day 1)09:14 (Day 1)134
24MBMORADABAD09:35 (Day 1)Destination142

MB ALJN PASS (54392) MORADABAD to ALIGARH JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MBMORADABADSource17:25 (Day 1)0
2MCVMACHARYA17:38 (Day 1)17:39 (Day 1)8
3FRDFARHEDI H17:45 (Day 1)17:46 (Day 1)11
4KDKUNDARKHI17:54 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)18
5RJKRAJA KA SAHASPR18:05 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)24
6JRJJARGAON18:18 (Day 1)18:19 (Day 1)32
7KZSKUAKHERA H18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)35
8GTFGUMTHAL18:33 (Day 1)18:34 (Day 1)40
9CHCHANDAUSI JN18:50 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)43
10MJHLMAJHAULA H19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)52
11BJBAHJOI19:28 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)60
12PHXPATHAKPUR19:39 (Day 1)19:41 (Day 1)68
13DNDHANARI19:52 (Day 1)19:54 (Day 1)74
14BHKLBHAKRAULI20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)80
15BBABABRALA20:15 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)87
16RGRAJGHAT NARORA20:28 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)93
17DIBDIBAI20:39 (Day 1)20:41 (Day 1)99
18DMPRDHARAMPUR20:50 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)106
19AURATRAULI ROAD21:00 (Day 1)21:02 (Day 1)113
20GDHAGODHA21:10 (Day 1)21:12 (Day 1)119
21SUNMSUNMAI H21:20 (Day 1)21:21 (Day 1)123
22HGJHARDUAGANJ21:39 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)128
23MZGIMANZOORGARHI21:47 (Day 1)21:48 (Day 1)132
24ALJNALIGARH JN22:05 (Day 1)Destination142

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments