54377/54378 PRG BE PASSENGER/BE PRG PASSENGER: PRAYAG-BAREILLY-PRAYAG

PRG BE PASS (54377) PRAYAG to BAREILLY

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PRGPRAYAGSource00:30 (Day 1)0
2PFMPHAPHAMAU JN00:41 (Day 1)00:43 (Day 1)6
3SPGLSARAI GOPAL00:51 (Day 1)00:53 (Day 1)11
4ARPATRAMPUR01:01 (Day 1)01:03 (Day 1)20
5RMCRAM CHAURA ROAD01:11 (Day 1)01:13 (Day 1)27
6LGOLALGOPALGANJ01:21 (Day 1)01:23 (Day 1)34
7BHDRBHADRI01:31 (Day 1)01:33 (Day 1)41
8KHNMKUNDA HARNAMGNJ01:43 (Day 1)01:45 (Day 1)48
9GRMRGARHI MANIKPUR02:00 (Day 1)02:02 (Day 1)60
10PQNPWN KLAKNDER RD02:13 (Day 1)02:15 (Day 1)67
11ARKAARKHA H02:27 (Day 1)02:29 (Day 1)76
12UCRUNCHAHAR JN02:38 (Day 1)02:40 (Day 1)78
13RCPRAMACHANDRAPUR02:53 (Day 1)02:55 (Day 1)88
14LMNLACHHMANPUR03:08 (Day 1)03:10 (Day 1)95
15DYPDARYAPUR03:38 (Day 1)03:40 (Day 1)110
16RBLRAE BARELI JN04:00 (Day 1)04:33 (Day 1)116
17GANGGANGAGANJ04:43 (Day 1)04:45 (Day 1)124
18HCPHARCHANDPUR04:52 (Day 1)04:54 (Day 1)131
19KVGKUNEANGANJ05:03 (Day 1)05:05 (Day 1)137
20BCNBACHHRAWAN05:16 (Day 1)05:18 (Day 1)147
21SAGRSHRIRAJNAGAR05:43 (Day 1)05:45 (Day 1)152
22NHNNIGOHAN06:03 (Day 1)06:05 (Day 1)158
23KKAHKANKAHA06:27 (Day 1)06:29 (Day 1)165
24MLJMOHANLALGANJ06:41 (Day 1)06:43 (Day 1)173
25UTRUTRAHTIA06:59 (Day 1)07:01 (Day 1)182
26LKOLUCKNOW NR07:50 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)194
27AMGALAMNAGAR08:38 (Day 1)08:39 (Day 1)200
28KKJKAKORI08:46 (Day 1)08:48 (Day 1)208
29MLDMALIHABAD08:57 (Day 1)08:59 (Day 1)218
30DILDILAWARNAGAR09:06 (Day 1)09:08 (Day 1)224
31RBDRAHIMABAD09:18 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)231
32SANSANDILA09:30 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)242
33UTAUMAR TALI09:39 (Day 1)09:41 (Day 1)247
34DLQDALELNAGAR09:49 (Day 1)09:51 (Day 1)254
35BLMBALAMU JN10:01 (Day 1)10:06 (Day 1)263
36BGHBAGHAULI10:15 (Day 1)10:17 (Day 1)271
37MSTMASIT10:25 (Day 1)10:27 (Day 1)278
38KARKARNA10:35 (Day 1)10:37 (Day 1)285
39HRIHARDOI10:47 (Day 1)10:52 (Day 1)296
40KUFKAURHA11:01 (Day 1)11:03 (Day 1)304
41BEGBEHTAGOKUL11:12 (Day 1)11:14 (Day 1)313
42TDPTODARPUR11:21 (Day 1)11:23 (Day 1)319
43SHRMSHARMA H11:28 (Day 1)11:29 (Day 1)322
44AJIANJHI SHAHABAD11:36 (Day 1)11:38 (Day 1)328
45AIGALGAWAN11:45 (Day 1)11:47 (Day 1)334
46KHKAHILIYA11:55 (Day 1)11:57 (Day 1)342
47PRPMPT RAM PRASAD BISMIL12:03 (Day 1)12:04 (Day 1)346
48ROZAROZA JN12:35 (Day 1)12:37 (Day 1)351
49SXKSHAJAHANPURCORT12:47 (Day 1)12:48 (Day 1)357
50SPNSHAHJEHANPUR12:55 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)358
51BTRABANTHRA13:09 (Day 1)13:11 (Day 1)367
52BHDHBAHADURPUR UP13:19 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)370
53TLHTILHAR13:27 (Day 1)13:29 (Day 1)377
54MKMIRANPUR KATRA13:39 (Day 1)13:41 (Day 1)386
55BLPUBILPUR13:50 (Day 1)13:52 (Day 1)393
56TSATISUA14:01 (Day 1)14:03 (Day 1)400
57PMRPITAMBARPUR14:14 (Day 1)14:16 (Day 1)409
58RYSRASURIYA14:26 (Day 1)14:28 (Day 1)418
59CHTICHANETI14:36 (Day 1)14:38 (Day 1)425
60BEBAREILLY15:30 (Day 1)Destination429

BE PRG PASS (54378) BAREILLY to PRAYAG

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BEBAREILLYSource08:05 (Day 1)0
2CHTICHANETI08:10 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)3
3RYSRASURIYA08:21 (Day 1)08:23 (Day 1)10
4PMRPITAMBARPUR08:33 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)19
5TSATISUA08:46 (Day 1)08:48 (Day 1)28
6BLPUBILPUR08:56 (Day 1)08:58 (Day 1)35
7MKMIRANPUR KATRA09:06 (Day 1)09:08 (Day 1)42
8TLHTILHAR09:18 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)52
9BHDHBAHADURPUR UP09:27 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)58
10BTRABANTHRA09:34 (Day 1)09:36 (Day 1)61
11SPNSHAHJEHANPUR10:35 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)70
12SXKSHAJAHANPURCORT10:43 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)71
13ROZAROZA JN10:53 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)78
14PRPMPT RAM PRASAD BISMIL11:02 (Day 1)11:04 (Day 1)82
15KHKAHILIYA11:09 (Day 1)11:11 (Day 1)86
16AIGALGAWAN11:20 (Day 1)11:22 (Day 1)94
17AJIANJHI SHAHABAD11:35 (Day 1)11:37 (Day 1)101
18SHRMSHARMA H11:44 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)106
19TDPTODARPUR11:51 (Day 1)11:53 (Day 1)109
20BEGBEHTAGOKUL12:01 (Day 1)12:03 (Day 1)116
21KUFKAURHA12:13 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)124
22HRIHARDOI12:45 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)133
23KARKARNA13:01 (Day 1)13:03 (Day 1)143
24MSTMASIT13:13 (Day 1)13:14 (Day 1)150
25BGHBAGHAULI13:22 (Day 1)13:24 (Day 1)157
26BLMBALAMU JN13:40 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)166
27DLQDALELNAGAR13:56 (Day 1)13:58 (Day 1)174
28UTAUMAR TALI14:08 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)181
29SANSANDILA14:18 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)186
30RBDRAHIMABAD14:31 (Day 1)14:33 (Day 1)197
31DILDILAWARNAGAR14:42 (Day 1)14:44 (Day 1)205
32MLDMALIHABAD14:52 (Day 1)14:54 (Day 1)210
33KKJKAKORI15:04 (Day 1)15:06 (Day 1)220
34AMGALAMNAGAR16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)229
35LKOLUCKNOW NR16:35 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)235
36UTRUTRAHTIA17:31 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)247
37MLJMOHANLALGANJ17:43 (Day 1)17:44 (Day 1)255
38KKAHKANKAHA17:54 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)263
39NHNNIGOHAN18:05 (Day 1)18:06 (Day 1)270
40SAGRSHRIRAJNAGAR18:13 (Day 1)18:14 (Day 1)276
41BCNBACHHRAWAN18:21 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)282
42KVGKUNEANGANJ18:31 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)291
43HCPHARCHANDPUR18:41 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)298
44GANGGANGAGANJ18:50 (Day 1)18:51 (Day 1)305
45RBLRAE BARELI JN19:50 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)312
46DYPDARYAPUR20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)318
47RCPRAMACHANDRAPUR20:38 (Day 1)20:39 (Day 1)340
48UCRUNCHAHAR JN20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)350
49ARKAARKHA H21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)352
50PQNPWN KLAKNDER RD21:21 (Day 1)21:22 (Day 1)361
51GRMRGARHI MANIKPUR21:31 (Day 1)21:32 (Day 1)368
52KHNMKUNDA HARNAMGNJ21:46 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)380
53BHDRBHADRI22:02 (Day 1)22:03 (Day 1)387
54LGOLALGOPALGANJ22:18 (Day 1)22:19 (Day 1)394
55RMCRAM CHAURA ROAD22:31 (Day 1)22:32 (Day 1)401
56ARPATRAMPUR22:42 (Day 1)22:43 (Day 1)408
57SPGLSARAI GOPAL22:55 (Day 1)22:56 (Day 1)417
58PFMPHAPHAMAU JN23:16 (Day 1)23:17 (Day 1)422
59PRGPRAYAG23:35 (Day 1)Destination429

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments