54375/54376 PRG JNU PASSENGER/JNU PRG PASSENGER: PRAYAG-JAUNPUR JN-PRAYAG

PRG JNU PASS (54375) PRAYAG to JAUNPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PRGPRAYAGSource06:35 (Day 1)0
2PFMPHAPHAMAU JN06:48 (Day 1)06:49 (Day 1)6
3THWTHARWAI06:56 (Day 1)06:57 (Day 1)11
4SYCSARAI CHANDI07:05 (Day 1)07:06 (Day 1)18
5PLPPHULPUR07:18 (Day 1)07:19 (Day 1)29
6URPRUGRASENPUR07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)38
7BYHABARYA RAM07:40 (Day 1)07:41 (Day 1)44
8JNHJANGHAI JN07:55 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)53
9JUAJARAUNA08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)62
10BSYBARSATHI08:31 (Day 1)08:32 (Day 1)68
11VNNBHANAUR08:43 (Day 1)08:44 (Day 1)75
12WRGNWARIGAON NEWADA H08:52 (Day 1)08:53 (Day 1)79
13MAYMARIAHU09:01 (Day 1)09:03 (Day 1)83
14SPPRSHUDNIPUR09:13 (Day 1)09:14 (Day 1)88
15SAFSALKHAPUR09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)93
16KJTWKAJGAON TERHWAN H09:33 (Day 1)09:34 (Day 1)97
17ZBDZAFARABAD JN09:59 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)101
18JNUJAUNPUR JN10:20 (Day 1)Destination107

JNU PRG PASS (54376) JAUNPUR JN to PRAYAG

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JNUJAUNPUR JNSource17:00 (Day 1)0
2ZBDZAFARABAD JN17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)6
3KJTWKAJGAON TERHWAN H17:23 (Day 1)17:24 (Day 1)10
4SAFSALKHAPUR17:32 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)13
5SPPRSHUDNIPUR17:43 (Day 1)17:44 (Day 1)18
6MAYMARIAHU17:54 (Day 1)17:56 (Day 1)24
7WRGNWARIGAON NEWADA H18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)27
8VNNBHANAUR18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)31
9BSYBARSATHI18:26 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)38
10JUAJARAUNA18:43 (Day 1)18:44 (Day 1)44
11JNHJANGHAI JN19:04 (Day 1)19:09 (Day 1)54
12BYHABARYA RAM19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)62
13URPRUGRASENPUR19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)68
14PLPPHULPUR19:40 (Day 1)19:41 (Day 1)77
15SYCSARAI CHANDI19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)88
16THWTHARWAI20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)95
17PFMPHAPHAMAU JN20:36 (Day 1)20:37 (Day 1)100
18PRGPRAYAG20:55 (Day 1)Destination107

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments