54373/54374 PRG FD PASSENGER/FD PRG PASSENGER: PRAYAG-FAIZABAD JN-PRAYAG

PRG FD PASS (54373) PRAYAG to FAIZABAD JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PRGPRAYAGSource08:00 (Day 1)0
2PFMPHAPHAMAU JN08:13 (Day 1)08:14 (Day 1)6
3SWESIWAITH08:24 (Day 1)08:34 (Day 1)12
4MEMMAU AIMMA08:57 (Day 1)08:58 (Day 1)26
5DHRJDHIRGANJ09:08 (Day 1)09:09 (Day 1)31
6BTJBISHNATHGANJ09:21 (Day 1)09:22 (Day 1)37
7VPOBHUPIA MAU09:38 (Day 1)09:39 (Day 1)47
8PBHPARTAPGARH JN09:54 (Day 1)10:04 (Day 1)52
9CILCHILBILA JN10:14 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)56
10KDFKHUNDAUR10:31 (Day 1)10:32 (Day 1)67
11RMGJRAMGANJ10:44 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)74
12PPUPIPARPUR10:54 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)79
13SLNSULTANPUR11:16 (Day 1)11:21 (Day 1)92
14DWJDWARKAGANJ11:39 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)101
15KBEKUREBHAR11:55 (Day 1)11:56 (Day 1)110
16CHBRCHAURE BAZAR12:14 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)116
17KJAKHAJURHAT12:27 (Day 1)12:28 (Day 1)123
18MEQMALETHU KANAK12:44 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)131
19BTKDBHARATKUND13:05 (Day 1)13:06 (Day 1)135
20MSODMASODHA13:24 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)143
21FDFAIZABAD JN13:55 (Day 1)Destination150

FD PRG PASS (54374) FAIZABAD JN to PRAYAG

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1FDFAIZABAD JNSource17:45 (Day 1)0
2MSODMASODHA17:56 (Day 1)17:57 (Day 1)7
3BTKDBHARATKUND18:10 (Day 1)18:11 (Day 1)15
4MEQMALETHU KANAK18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)18
5KJAKHAJURHAT18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)27
6CHBRCHAURE BAZAR18:46 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)33
7KBEKUREBHAR18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)40
8DWJDWARKAGANJ19:15 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)49
9SLNSULTANPUR19:40 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)58
10PPUPIPARPUR20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)71
11RMGJRAMGANJ20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)75
12KDFKHUNDAUR20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)82
13CILCHILBILA JN20:57 (Day 1)20:58 (Day 1)94
14PBHPARTAPGARH JN21:10 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)97
15VPOBHUPIA MAU21:26 (Day 1)21:27 (Day 1)103
16BTJBISHNATHGANJ21:42 (Day 1)21:43 (Day 1)112
17DHRJDHIRGANJ21:54 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)118
18MEMMAU AIMMA22:05 (Day 1)22:06 (Day 1)124
19SWESIWAITH22:35 (Day 1)22:36 (Day 1)138
20PFMPHAPHAMAU JN22:56 (Day 1)22:57 (Day 1)144
21PRGPRAYAG23:15 (Day 1)Destination150

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments