54371/54372 PRG FD PASSENGER/FD PRG PASSENGER: PRAYAG-FAIZABAD JN-PRAYAG

PRG FD PASS (54371) PRAYAG to FAIZABAD JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PRGPRAYAGSource05:35 (Day 1)0
2PFMPHAPHAMAU JN05:48 (Day 1)05:49 (Day 1)6
3SWESIWAITH05:58 (Day 1)05:59 (Day 1)12
4MEMMAU AIMMA06:18 (Day 1)06:19 (Day 1)26
5DHRJDHIRGANJ06:29 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)31
6BTJBISHNATHGANJ06:41 (Day 1)06:42 (Day 1)37
7VPOBHUPIA MAU06:55 (Day 1)06:56 (Day 1)47
8PBHPARTAPGARH JN07:18 (Day 1)07:24 (Day 1)52
9CILCHILBILA JN07:33 (Day 1)07:34 (Day 1)56
10KDFKHUNDAUR07:52 (Day 1)07:53 (Day 1)67
11RMGJRAMGANJ08:06 (Day 1)08:07 (Day 1)74
12PPUPIPARPUR08:16 (Day 1)08:17 (Day 1)79
13SLNSULTANPUR08:45 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)92
14DWJDWARKAGANJ09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)101
15KBEKUREBHAR09:20 (Day 1)09:21 (Day 1)110
16CHBRCHAURE BAZAR09:34 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)116
17KJAKHAJURHAT09:47 (Day 1)09:48 (Day 1)123
18MEQMALETHU KANAK10:03 (Day 1)10:04 (Day 1)131
19BTKDBHARATKUND10:18 (Day 1)10:19 (Day 1)135
20MSODMASODHA10:39 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)143
21FDFAIZABAD JN11:05 (Day 1)Destination150

FD PRG PASS (54372) FAIZABAD JN to PRAYAG

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1FDFAIZABAD JNSource13:20 (Day 1)0
2MSODMASODHA13:32 (Day 1)13:33 (Day 1)7
3BTKDBHARATKUND13:46 (Day 1)13:47 (Day 1)15
4MEQMALETHU KANAK13:57 (Day 1)13:58 (Day 1)18
5KJAKHAJURHAT14:21 (Day 1)14:22 (Day 1)27
6CHBRCHAURE BAZAR14:33 (Day 1)14:34 (Day 1)33
7KBEKUREBHAR14:48 (Day 1)14:49 (Day 1)40
8DWJDWARKAGANJ15:04 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)49
9SLNSULTANPUR15:30 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)58
10PPUPIPARPUR15:55 (Day 1)15:56 (Day 1)71
11RMGJRAMGANJ16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)75
12KDFKHUNDAUR16:24 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)82
13CILCHILBILA JN16:43 (Day 1)16:44 (Day 1)94
14PBHPARTAPGARH JN16:55 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)97
15VPOBHUPIA MAU17:26 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)103
16BTJBISHNATHGANJ17:42 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)112
17DHRJDHIRGANJ17:56 (Day 1)17:57 (Day 1)118
18MEMMAU AIMMA18:16 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)124
19SWESIWAITH18:46 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)138
20PFMPHAPHAMAU JN19:13 (Day 1)19:14 (Day 1)144
21PRGPRAYAG19:45 (Day 1)Destination150

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments