54335/54336 BLM CNB PASSENGER/CNB BLM PASSENGER: BALAMU JN-KANPUR CENTRAL-BALAMU JN

BLM CNB PASS (54335) BALAMU JN to KANPUR CENTRAL

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BLMBALAMU JNSource07:00 (Day 1)0
2GSGJGHAUSGANJ07:13 (Day 1)07:14 (Day 1)8
3ATKSATWA KURSATH07:23 (Day 1)07:24 (Day 1)12
4GNTRGAUNTRA07:34 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)17
5MAHMADHOGANJ07:43 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)22
6FRHFARHANTNAGAR07:57 (Day 1)07:58 (Day 1)29
7MLWMALLANWAN08:05 (Day 1)08:07 (Day 1)33
8GJMBGANJMURADABAD08:23 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)42
9BGMUBANGARMAU08:36 (Day 1)08:38 (Day 1)50
10FTCFATEHPUR CHAURASI08:56 (Day 1)08:57 (Day 1)62
11UGUUGU09:06 (Day 1)09:07 (Day 1)67
12SFPRSAFIPUR09:15 (Day 1)09:17 (Day 1)71
13BRDVBARADEV09:27 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)75
14METRMETHI TIKUR09:38 (Day 1)09:39 (Day 1)80
15MKHIMAKHI09:56 (Day 1)09:58 (Day 1)88
16PTYRPATIYARA10:07 (Day 1)10:08 (Day 1)91
17ONUNNAO JN10:24 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)99
18MGWMAGARWARA10:35 (Day 1)10:36 (Day 1)106
19CPBKANPUR BRIDGE RB10:46 (Day 1)10:48 (Day 1)113
20CNBKANPUR CENTRAL11:00 (Day 1)Destination117

CNB BLM PASS (54336) KANPUR CENTRAL to BALAMU JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CNBKANPUR CENTRALSource15:20 (Day 1)0
2CPBKANPUR BRIDGE RB15:30 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)3
3MGWMAGARWARA15:39 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)11
4ONUNNAO JN15:47 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)17
5PTYRPATIYARA16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)25
6MKHIMAKHI16:17 (Day 1)16:19 (Day 1)29
7METRMETHI TIKUR16:32 (Day 1)16:33 (Day 1)36
8BRDVBARADEV16:43 (Day 1)16:44 (Day 1)41
9SFPRSAFIPUR16:53 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)45
10UGUUGU17:05 (Day 1)17:06 (Day 1)49
11FTCFATEHPUR CHAURASI17:15 (Day 1)17:16 (Day 1)55
12BGMUBANGARMAU17:32 (Day 1)17:34 (Day 1)66
13GJMBGANJMURADABAD17:48 (Day 1)17:49 (Day 1)74
14MLWMALLANWAN18:03 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)83
15FRHFARHANTNAGAR18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)87
16MAHMADHOGANJ18:25 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)94
17GNTRGAUNTRA18:37 (Day 1)18:38 (Day 1)99
18ATKSATWA KURSATH18:48 (Day 1)18:49 (Day 1)104
19GSGJGHAUSGANJ18:58 (Day 1)18:59 (Day 1)109
20BLMBALAMU JN19:25 (Day 1)Destination117

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments