54323/54324 BUW BLM PASSENGER/BLM BUW PASSENGER: BURHWAL-BALAMU JN-BURHWAL

BUW BLM PASS (54323) BURHWAL to BALAMU JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BUWBURHWALSource15:40 (Day 1)0
2SDAMSUNDHIA MAU15:51 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)11
3TSFTAHSIL FATEHPUR16:02 (Day 1)16:03 (Day 1)22
4PPEPAINTEPUR F16:12 (Day 1)16:13 (Day 1)32
5MGPAMUNDA GOPAL ASHRAM H16:17 (Day 1)16:18 (Day 1)34
6MMBMAHMUDABAD AVDH16:22 (Day 1)16:23 (Day 1)38
7BBPRBABUPUR H16:30 (Day 1)16:31 (Day 1)45
8SYUSARAYAN16:38 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)50
9SKLPSHANKERPUR H16:57 (Day 1)16:58 (Day 1)57
10BVNBISWAN17:03 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)64
11RAMRRAMAIPUR H17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)74
12PSNPARSENDI17:32 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)82
13TKURTAPPA KHAJURIA H17:40 (Day 1)17:41 (Day 1)88
14SCCSITAPUR CANT18:05 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)98
15STRKSITAPUR KUTHCERY HAL18:23 (Day 1)18:24 (Day 1)100
16SPCSITAPUR CITY18:40 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)102
17RAKRAMKOT19:05 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)114
18BRMXBURMI H19:20 (Day 1)19:21 (Day 1)121
19MSTHMISRIKH TIRATH19:30 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)127
20GHRIGHORI H19:45 (Day 1)19:46 (Day 1)131
21NMNAIMISHARANYA19:52 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)136
22BEJBENIGANJ20:13 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)144
23ATWATWA MUTHIA H20:26 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)149
24ASIARSENI20:35 (Day 1)20:36 (Day 1)153
25GAJUGAJU H20:45 (Day 1)20:46 (Day 1)158
26BLMBALAMU JN21:05 (Day 1)Destination162

BLM BUW PASS (54324) BALAMU JN to BURHWAL

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BLMBALAMU JNSource07:30 (Day 1)0
2GAJUGAJU H07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)4
3ASIARSENI07:49 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)9
4ATWATWA MUTHIA H07:58 (Day 1)07:59 (Day 1)13
5BEJBENIGANJ08:07 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)18
6NMNAIMISHARANYA08:20 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)26
7GHRIGHORI H08:40 (Day 1)08:41 (Day 1)31
8MSTHMISRIKH TIRATH08:50 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)35
9BRMXBURMI H09:10 (Day 1)09:11 (Day 1)41
10RAKRAMKOT09:22 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)48
11SPCSITAPUR CITY10:05 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)60
12STRKSITAPUR KUTHCERY HAL12:13 (Day 1)12:14 (Day 1)63
13SCCSITAPUR CANT12:30 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)64
14TKURTAPPA KHAJURIA H12:55 (Day 1)12:56 (Day 1)74
15PSNPARSENDI13:01 (Day 1)13:03 (Day 1)80
16RAMRRAMAIPUR H13:11 (Day 1)13:12 (Day 1)88
17BVNBISWAN13:17 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)98
18SKLPSHANKERPUR H13:32 (Day 1)13:33 (Day 1)105
19SYUSARAYAN13:45 (Day 1)13:47 (Day 1)112
20BBPRBABUPUR H14:00 (Day 1)14:01 (Day 1)117
21MMBMAHMUDABAD AVDH14:06 (Day 1)14:08 (Day 1)124
22MGPAMUNDA GOPAL ASHRAM H14:13 (Day 1)14:14 (Day 1)128
23PPEPAINTEPUR F14:18 (Day 1)14:19 (Day 1)131
24TSFTAHSIL FATEHPUR14:26 (Day 1)14:28 (Day 1)140
25SDAMSUNDHIA MAU14:37 (Day 1)14:39 (Day 1)151
26BUWBURHWAL15:00 (Day 1)Destination162

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments