54291/54292 BSB PBH PASSENGER/PBH BSB PASSENGER: VARANASI JN-PARTAPGARH JN-VARANASI JN

BSB PBH PASS (54291) VARANASI JN to PARTAPGARH JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BSBVARANASI JNSource17:15 (Day 1)0
2LOTLOHTA17:26 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)5
3CHHCHAUKHANDI17:37 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)15
4SWPRSEWAPURI17:46 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)22
5KEHKAPSETI17:54 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)27
6PRFPARSIPUR18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)36
7BOYBHADOHI18:13 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)44
8MOFMONDH18:27 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)52
9SAWSURIAWAN18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)59
10SQNSARAI KANSRAI18:45 (Day 1)18:46 (Day 1)69
11JNHJANGHAI JN18:54 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)75
12NBPNIBHAPUR19:07 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)84
13BSEBADSHAHPUR19:16 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)91
14SWSSUWANSA19:25 (Day 1)19:26 (Day 1)98
15GRXGAURA19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)104
16DNDDANDUPUR19:45 (Day 1)19:46 (Day 1)114
17PHVPIRTHIGANJ19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)121
18PBHPARTAPGARH JN20:55 (Day 1)Destination128

PBH BSB PASS (54292) PARTAPGARH JN to VARANASI JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PBHPARTAPGARH JNSource05:05 (Day 1)0
2PHVPIRTHIGANJ05:14 (Day 1)05:15 (Day 1)6
3DNDDANDUPUR05:23 (Day 1)05:24 (Day 1)14
4GRXGAURA05:34 (Day 1)05:35 (Day 1)24
5SWSSUWANSA05:42 (Day 1)05:43 (Day 1)29
6BSEBADSHAHPUR05:52 (Day 1)05:53 (Day 1)36
7NBPNIBHAPUR06:01 (Day 1)06:02 (Day 1)43
8JNHJANGHAI JN06:10 (Day 1)06:12 (Day 1)53
9SQNSARAI KANSRAI06:23 (Day 1)06:24 (Day 1)58
10SAWSURIAWAN06:34 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)68
11MOFMONDH06:43 (Day 1)06:44 (Day 1)75
12BOYBHADOHI06:53 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)83
13PRFPARSIPUR07:05 (Day 1)07:06 (Day 1)92
14KEHKAPSETI07:17 (Day 1)07:18 (Day 1)100
15SWPRSEWAPURI07:28 (Day 1)07:29 (Day 1)105
16CHHCHAUKHANDI07:40 (Day 1)07:41 (Day 1)112
17LOTLOHTA08:00 (Day 1)08:01 (Day 1)122
18BSBVARANASI JN09:30 (Day 1)Destination128

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments