54273/54274 ARA SSM PASSENGER/SSM ARA PASSENGER: ARA-SASARAM-ARA

ARA SSM PASS (54273) ARA to SASARAM

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ARAARASource03:45 (Day 1)0
2UWNRUDWANT NAGAR H03:52 (Day 1)03:53 (Day 1)5
3GQNGARHANI04:10 (Day 1)04:12 (Day 1)19
4SRMNSEMRAON04:19 (Day 1)04:20 (Day 1)23
5CRQCHARPOKHARI H04:30 (Day 1)04:31 (Day 1)29
6PIROPIRO04:43 (Day 1)04:45 (Day 1)38
7NONNONAR HALT04:55 (Day 1)04:56 (Day 1)43
8HSBHASANBAZAR H05:00 (Day 1)05:01 (Day 1)45
9XBKJBIKRAMGANJ05:30 (Day 1)05:32 (Day 1)56
10GAHTGHUSIA HALT05:42 (Day 1)05:43 (Day 1)59
11MANIMANI NAGAR05:54 (Day 1)05:55 (Day 1)64
12BRIHBAIRI HALT06:00 (Day 1)06:01 (Day 1)65
13SJVSAJHAULI H06:06 (Day 1)06:07 (Day 1)68
14GNKGARHNOKHA06:22 (Day 1)06:24 (Day 1)77
15BMHTBARAW MORE06:36 (Day 1)06:37 (Day 1)85
16KADHKHAIRADIH H06:41 (Day 1)06:42 (Day 1)87
17SSMSASARAM07:15 (Day 1)Destination97

SSM ARA PASS (54274) SASARAM to ARA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SSMSASARAMSource07:40 (Day 1)0
2KADHKHAIRADIH H07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)10
3BMHTBARAW MORE08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)11
4GNKGARHNOKHA08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)19
5SJVSAJHAULI H08:40 (Day 1)08:41 (Day 1)28
6BRIHBAIRI HALT08:47 (Day 1)08:48 (Day 1)31
7MANIMANI NAGAR08:53 (Day 1)08:54 (Day 1)32
8GAHTGHUSIA HALT09:05 (Day 1)09:06 (Day 1)37
9XBKJBIKRAMGANJ09:19 (Day 1)09:21 (Day 1)40
10HSBHASANBAZAR H09:45 (Day 1)09:46 (Day 1)52
11NONNONAR HALT09:51 (Day 1)09:52 (Day 1)53
12PIROPIRO10:07 (Day 1)10:09 (Day 1)58
13CRQCHARPOKHARI H10:18 (Day 1)10:19 (Day 1)67
14SRMNSEMRAON10:27 (Day 1)10:28 (Day 1)73
15GQNGARHANI10:41 (Day 1)10:43 (Day 1)78
16UWNRUDWANT NAGAR H11:07 (Day 1)11:08 (Day 1)91
17ARAARA11:40 (Day 1)Destination97

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments