54271/54272 ARA MGS PASSENGER/MGS ARA PASSENGER: ARA-MUGHAL SARAI JN-ARA

ARA MGS PASS (54271) ARA to MUGHAL SARAI JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ARAARASource13:00 (Day 1)0
2UWNRUDWANT NAGAR H13:09 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)5
3GQNGARHANI13:31 (Day 1)13:33 (Day 1)19
4SRMNSEMRAON13:40 (Day 1)13:41 (Day 1)23
5CRQCHARPOKHARI H13:49 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)29
6PIROPIRO14:27 (Day 1)14:29 (Day 1)38
7NONNONAR HALT14:41 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)43
8HSBHASANBAZAR H14:46 (Day 1)14:47 (Day 1)45
9XBKJBIKRAMGANJ15:14 (Day 1)15:16 (Day 1)56
10GAHTGHUSIA HALT15:25 (Day 1)15:26 (Day 1)59
11MANIMANI NAGAR15:36 (Day 1)15:37 (Day 1)64
12BRIHBAIRI HALT15:43 (Day 1)15:44 (Day 1)65
13SJVSAJHAULI H15:50 (Day 1)15:51 (Day 1)68
14GNKGARHNOKHA16:04 (Day 1)16:06 (Day 1)77
15BMHTBARAW MORE16:17 (Day 1)16:18 (Day 1)85
16KADHKHAIRADIH H16:23 (Day 1)16:24 (Day 1)87
17SSMSASARAM16:55 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)97
18KMGEKUMAHU17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)105
19SSGSHIU SAGAR ROAD17:12 (Day 1)17:13 (Day 1)110
20KVDKHURMABAD ROAD17:20 (Day 1)17:21 (Day 1)115
21KTQKUDRA17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)122
22PSEPUSAULI17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)131
23MTGEMUTHANI17:49 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)139
24BBUBHABUA ROAD17:58 (Day 1)17:59 (Day 1)144
25DGODURGAUTI18:08 (Day 1)18:09 (Day 1)153
26DCXDHANIACHHA18:18 (Day 1)18:19 (Day 1)158
27KMSKARAMNASA18:27 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)165
28SYJSAIDRAJA18:37 (Day 1)18:38 (Day 1)173
29CDMRCHANDAULI MJHWR18:47 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)182
30GAQGANJ KWAJA18:57 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)190
31MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN19:20 (Day 1)Destination198

MGS ARA PASS (54272) MUGHAL SARAI JN to ARA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MGSMUGHAL SARAI JNSource19:22 (Day 1)0
2GAQGANJ KWAJA19:30 (Day 1)19:31 (Day 1)8
3CDMRCHANDAULI MJHWR19:38 (Day 1)19:39 (Day 1)16
4SYJSAIDRAJA19:47 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)25
5KMSKARAMNASA19:56 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)33
6DCXDHANIACHHA20:05 (Day 1)20:06 (Day 1)39
7DGODURGAUTI20:11 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)44
8BBUBHABUA ROAD20:20 (Day 1)20:21 (Day 1)54
9MTGEMUTHANI20:28 (Day 1)20:29 (Day 1)59
10PSEPUSAULI20:37 (Day 1)20:38 (Day 1)67
11KTQKUDRA20:46 (Day 1)20:47 (Day 1)76
12KVDKHURMABAD ROAD20:54 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)82
13SSGSHIU SAGAR ROAD21:01 (Day 1)21:02 (Day 1)87
14KMGEKUMAHU21:08 (Day 1)21:09 (Day 1)93
15SSMSASARAM21:20 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)101
16KADHKHAIRADIH H21:48 (Day 1)21:49 (Day 1)111
17BMHTBARAW MORE21:53 (Day 1)21:54 (Day 1)113
18GNKGARHNOKHA22:11 (Day 1)22:12 (Day 1)121
19SJVSAJHAULI H22:26 (Day 1)22:27 (Day 1)130
20BRIHBAIRI HALT22:33 (Day 1)22:34 (Day 1)132
21MANIMANI NAGAR22:38 (Day 1)22:39 (Day 1)134
22GAHTGHUSIA HALT22:49 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)138
23XBKJBIKRAMGANJ23:04 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)142
24HSBHASANBAZAR H23:31 (Day 1)23:32 (Day 1)153
25NONNONAR HALT23:36 (Day 1)23:37 (Day 1)155
26PIROPIRO23:52 (Day 1)23:53 (Day 1)160
27CRQCHARPOKHARI H00:09 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)169
28SRMNSEMRAON00:19 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)174
29GQNGARHANI00:29 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)179
30UWNRUDWANT NAGAR H00:47 (Day 2)00:48 (Day 2)192
31ARAARA01:10 (Day 2)Destination198

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments