54265/54266 BSB SLN PASSENGER/SLN BSB PASSENGER: VARANASI JN-SULTANPUR-VARANASI JN

BSB SLN PASS (54265) VARANASI JN to SULTANPUR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BSBVARANASI JNSource16:15 (Day 1)0
2SOPSHIUPUR16:26 (Day 1)16:27 (Day 1)5
3BRPTBIRAPATTI16:35 (Day 1)16:36 (Day 1)12
4BTPBABATPUR16:43 (Day 1)16:44 (Day 1)18
5PDRDPINDRA ROAD16:51 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)23
6KSFKHALISPUR16:58 (Day 1)16:59 (Day 1)27
7TLMDTRILOCHAN MAHDO17:06 (Day 1)17:07 (Day 1)33
8JLLJALALGANJ17:14 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)39
9SIQSARKONI17:22 (Day 1)17:23 (Day 1)45
10ZBDZAFARABAD JN17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)51
11JOPJAUNPUR CITY17:46 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)57
12BKSABAKHSHA17:58 (Day 1)17:59 (Day 1)69
13SVZSARAI HARKHU18:07 (Day 1)18:08 (Day 1)77
14SKNSRIKRISHN NAGAR18:16 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)85
15HRPGHARPALGANJ18:25 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)93
16KEPRKOIRIPUR18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)104
17MWPMAHARANI PACHCHIM18:50 (Day 1)18:51 (Day 1)113
18LBALAMBHUA18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)121
19BDINBHADAIYAN19:07 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)128
20PKXPAKHRAULI19:16 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)134
21SLNSULTANPUR20:20 (Day 1)Destination143

SLN BSB PASS (54266) SULTANPUR to VARANASI JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SLNSULTANPURSource18:20 (Day 1)0
2PKXPAKHRAULI18:31 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)9
3BDINBHADAIYAN18:40 (Day 1)18:41 (Day 1)15
4LBALAMBHUA18:50 (Day 1)18:51 (Day 1)22
5MWPMAHARANI PACHCHIM19:00 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)30
6KEPRKOIRIPUR19:10 (Day 1)19:11 (Day 1)39
7HRPGHARPALGANJ19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)49
8SKNSRIKRISHN NAGAR19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)58
9SVZSARAI HARKHU19:53 (Day 1)19:54 (Day 1)66
10BKSABAKHSHA20:06 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)74
11JOPJAUNPUR CITY20:17 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)85
12ZBDZAFARABAD JN20:36 (Day 1)20:37 (Day 1)92
13SIQSARKONI20:50 (Day 1)20:51 (Day 1)97
14JLLJALALGANJ20:58 (Day 1)20:59 (Day 1)104
15TLMDTRILOCHAN MAHDO21:08 (Day 1)21:09 (Day 1)109
16KSFKHALISPUR21:17 (Day 1)21:18 (Day 1)115
17PDRDPINDRA ROAD21:26 (Day 1)21:27 (Day 1)119
18BTPBABATPUR21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)124
19BRPTBIRAPATTI21:45 (Day 1)21:46 (Day 1)130
20SOPSHIUPUR21:56 (Day 1)21:57 (Day 1)137
21BSBVARANASI JN22:55 (Day 1)Destination143

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments