54261/54262 MGS JOP PASSENGER/JNU BSB PASSENGER: MUGHAL SARAI JN-JAUNPUR JN-MUGHAL SARAI JN

MGS JOP PASS (54261) MUGHAL SARAI JN to JAUNPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MGSMUGHAL SARAI JNSource19:30 (Day 1)0
2VYNVYASNAGAR19:46 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)6
3KEIKASHI19:58 (Day 1)19:59 (Day 1)11
4BSBVARANASI JN20:15 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)17
5SOPSHIUPUR20:35 (Day 1)20:36 (Day 1)23
6BRPTBIRAPATTI20:43 (Day 1)20:44 (Day 1)29
7BTPBABATPUR20:52 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)35
8PDRDPINDRA ROAD20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)40
9KSFKHALISPUR21:06 (Day 1)21:07 (Day 1)45
10TLMDTRILOCHAN MAHDO21:15 (Day 1)21:16 (Day 1)50
11JLLJALALGANJ21:24 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)56
12SIQSARKONI21:33 (Day 1)21:34 (Day 1)62
13ZBDZAFARABAD JN21:45 (Day 1)21:46 (Day 1)68
14JNUJAUNPUR JN22:25 (Day 1)Destination74

JNU BSB PASS (54262) JAUNPUR JN to VARANASI JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JNUJAUNPUR JNSource03:15 (Day 1)0
2ZBDZAFARABAD JN03:24 (Day 1)03:25 (Day 1)6
3SIQSARKONI03:39 (Day 1)03:40 (Day 1)12
4JLLJALALGANJ03:48 (Day 1)03:49 (Day 1)18
5TLMDTRILOCHAN MAHDO03:57 (Day 1)03:58 (Day 1)24
6KSFKHALISPUR04:05 (Day 1)04:06 (Day 1)30
7PDRDPINDRA ROAD04:12 (Day 1)04:13 (Day 1)34
8BTPBABATPUR04:20 (Day 1)04:21 (Day 1)39
9BRPTBIRAPATTI04:33 (Day 1)04:34 (Day 1)45
10SOPSHIUPUR04:58 (Day 1)04:59 (Day 1)52
11BSBVARANASI JN05:15 (Day 1)Destination57

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments