54255/54256 BSB LKO PASSENGER/LKO BSB PASSENGER: VARANASI JN-LUCKNOW NR-VARANASI JN

BSB LKO PASS (54255) VARANASI JN to LUCKNOW NR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BSBVARANASI JNSource06:00 (Day 1)0
2LOTLOHTA06:12 (Day 1)06:13 (Day 1)5
3CHHCHAUKHANDI06:23 (Day 1)06:24 (Day 1)15
4SWPRSEWAPURI06:32 (Day 1)06:33 (Day 1)22
5KEHKAPSETI06:40 (Day 1)06:41 (Day 1)27
6PRFPARSIPUR06:49 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)36
7BOYBHADOHI06:58 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)44
8MOFMONDH07:09 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)52
9SAWSURIAWAN07:18 (Day 1)07:19 (Day 1)59
10SQNSARAI KANSRAI07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)69
11JNHJANGHAI JN07:38 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)75
12NBPNIBHAPUR07:50 (Day 1)07:51 (Day 1)84
13BSEBADSHAHPUR07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)91
14SWSSUWANSA08:08 (Day 1)08:09 (Day 1)98
15GRXGAURA08:16 (Day 1)08:17 (Day 1)104
16DNDDANDUPUR08:27 (Day 1)08:28 (Day 1)114
17PHVPIRTHIGANJ08:36 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)121
18PBHPARTAPGARH JN09:15 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)128
19CILCHILBILA JN09:34 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)132
20JGJJAGESHARGANJ09:44 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)140
21ANTUANTU09:54 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)148
22SHJPSAHAJIPUR H10:02 (Day 1)10:03 (Day 1)153
23MFLMISRAULI10:08 (Day 1)10:09 (Day 1)157
24AMEAMETHI10:18 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)163
25TLKHTALAKHAJURI10:27 (Day 1)10:28 (Day 1)170
26GNGGAURIGANJ10:36 (Day 1)10:37 (Day 1)176
27BANIBANI10:46 (Day 1)10:47 (Day 1)184
28KCJKASIMPUR10:55 (Day 1)10:56 (Day 1)192
29JAISJAIS11:01 (Day 1)11:02 (Day 1)194
30FTGFURSATGANJ11:11 (Day 1)11:12 (Day 1)205
31RUMRUPAMAU11:21 (Day 1)11:22 (Day 1)214
32RBLRAE BARELI JN12:05 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)223
33GANGGANGAGANJ12:25 (Day 1)12:27 (Day 1)231
34HCPHARCHANDPUR12:33 (Day 1)12:34 (Day 1)238
35KVGKUNEANGANJ12:41 (Day 1)12:42 (Day 1)244
36BCNBACHHRAWAN12:59 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)253
37SAGRSHRIRAJNAGAR13:12 (Day 1)13:13 (Day 1)259
38NHNNIGOHAN13:21 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)265
39KKAHKANKAHA13:30 (Day 1)13:31 (Day 1)272
40MLJMOHANLALGANJ13:39 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)280
41UTRUTRAHTIA14:04 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)288
42BHAWBLOCKHUT A14:18 (Day 1)14:19 (Day 1)293
43LKOLUCKNOW NR14:45 (Day 1)Destination301

LKO BSB PASS (54256) LUCKNOW NR to VARANASI JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LKOLUCKNOW NRSource11:10 (Day 1)0
2UTRUTRAHTIA11:33 (Day 1)11:34 (Day 1)12
3MLJMOHANLALGANJ11:37 (Day 1)11:38 (Day 1)20
4KKAHKANKAHA11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)28
5NHNNIGOHAN12:08 (Day 1)12:09 (Day 1)35
6SAGRSHRIRAJNAGAR12:16 (Day 1)12:17 (Day 1)41
7BCNBACHHRAWAN12:24 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)47
8KVGKUNEANGANJ12:35 (Day 1)12:36 (Day 1)56
9HCPHARCHANDPUR12:44 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)62
10GANGGANGAGANJ12:51 (Day 1)12:52 (Day 1)70
11RBLRAE BARELI JN13:12 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)77
12RUMRUPAMAU13:34 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)86
13FTGFURSATGANJ13:51 (Day 1)13:52 (Day 1)96
14JAISJAIS14:02 (Day 1)14:03 (Day 1)106
15KCJKASIMPUR14:08 (Day 1)14:09 (Day 1)109
16BANIBANI14:16 (Day 1)14:17 (Day 1)116
17GNGGAURIGANJ14:30 (Day 1)14:31 (Day 1)124
18TLKHTALAKHAJURI14:39 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)130
19AMEAMETHI14:47 (Day 1)14:48 (Day 1)137
20MFLMISRAULI14:58 (Day 1)14:59 (Day 1)144
21SHJPSAHAJIPUR H15:04 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)147
22ANTUANTU15:11 (Day 1)15:12 (Day 1)152
23JGJJAGESHARGANJ15:20 (Day 1)15:21 (Day 1)160
24CILCHILBILA JN15:30 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)169
25PBHPARTAPGARH JN16:15 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)172
26PHVPIRTHIGANJ16:34 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)179
27DNDDANDUPUR16:45 (Day 1)16:46 (Day 1)187
28GRXGAURA16:57 (Day 1)16:58 (Day 1)197
29SWSSUWANSA17:06 (Day 1)17:07 (Day 1)202
30BSEBADSHAHPUR17:19 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)209
31NBPNIBHAPUR17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)216
32JNHJANGHAI JN17:59 (Day 1)18:01 (Day 1)226
33SQNSARAI KANSRAI18:10 (Day 1)18:11 (Day 1)231
34SAWSURIAWAN18:21 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)241
35MOFMONDH18:29 (Day 1)18:31 (Day 1)248
36BOYBHADOHI19:10 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)256
37PRFPARSIPUR19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)264
38KEHKAPSETI19:36 (Day 1)19:37 (Day 1)273
39SWPRSEWAPURI19:48 (Day 1)19:49 (Day 1)278
40CHHCHAUKHANDI20:06 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)285
41LOTLOHTA20:22 (Day 1)20:23 (Day 1)295
42BSBVARANASI JN21:20 (Day 1)Destination301

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments