54253/54254 PYG LKO PASSENGER/LKO PYG PASSENGER: PRAYAG-LUCKNOW NR-PRAYAG

PYG LKO PASS (54253) PRAYAG to LUCKNOW NR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PRGPRAYAGSource15:05 (Day 1)0
2PFMPHAPHAMAU JN15:18 (Day 1)15:19 (Day 1)6
3SWESIWAITH15:32 (Day 1)15:33 (Day 1)12
4MEMMAU AIMMA15:58 (Day 1)15:59 (Day 1)26
5DHRJDHIRGANJ16:12 (Day 1)16:13 (Day 1)31
6BTJBISHNATHGANJ16:26 (Day 1)16:27 (Day 1)37
7VPOBHUPIA MAU16:43 (Day 1)16:44 (Day 1)47
8PBHPARTAPGARH JN17:05 (Day 1)17:28 (Day 1)52
9CILCHILBILA JN17:37 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)56
10JGJJAGESHARGANJ17:48 (Day 1)17:49 (Day 1)65
11ANTUANTU17:57 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)73
12SHJPSAHAJIPUR H18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)77
13MFLMISRAULI18:10 (Day 1)18:11 (Day 1)81
14AMEAMETHI18:20 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)87
15TLKHTALAKHAJURI18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)95
16GNGGAURIGANJ18:38 (Day 1)18:39 (Day 1)100
17BANIBANI18:47 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)109
18KCJKASIMPUR18:56 (Day 1)18:57 (Day 1)116
19JAISJAIS19:02 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)118
20FTGFURSATGANJ19:12 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)129
21RUMRUPAMAU19:23 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)138
22RBLRAE BARELI JN21:12 (Day 1)21:17 (Day 1)147
23GANGGANGAGANJ21:29 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)155
24HCPHARCHANDPUR21:40 (Day 1)21:41 (Day 1)162
25KVGKUNEANGANJ21:49 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)168
26BCNBACHHRAWAN22:00 (Day 1)22:01 (Day 1)178
27SAGRSHRIRAJNAGAR22:08 (Day 1)22:09 (Day 1)184
28NHNNIGOHAN22:17 (Day 1)22:18 (Day 1)189
29KKAHKANKAHA22:29 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)196
30MLJMOHANLALGANJ22:39 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)204
31UTRUTRAHTIA23:18 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)213
32LKOLUCKNOW NR23:50 (Day 1)Destination225

LKO PYG PASS (54254) LUCKNOW NR to PRAYAG

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LKOLUCKNOW NRSource04:50 (Day 1)0
2UTRUTRAHTIA05:13 (Day 1)05:14 (Day 1)12
3MLJMOHANLALGANJ05:24 (Day 1)05:25 (Day 1)20
4KKAHKANKAHA05:33 (Day 1)05:34 (Day 1)28
5NHNNIGOHAN05:42 (Day 1)05:43 (Day 1)35
6SAGRSHRIRAJNAGAR05:51 (Day 1)05:52 (Day 1)41
7BCNBACHHRAWAN05:59 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)47
8KVGKUNEANGANJ06:09 (Day 1)06:10 (Day 1)56
9HCPHARCHANDPUR06:17 (Day 1)06:18 (Day 1)62
10GANGGANGAGANJ06:27 (Day 1)06:28 (Day 1)70
11RBLRAE BARELI JN06:47 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)77
12RUMRUPAMAU07:12 (Day 1)07:13 (Day 1)86
13FTGFURSATGANJ07:26 (Day 1)07:27 (Day 1)96
14JAISJAIS07:38 (Day 1)07:39 (Day 1)106
15KCJKASIMPUR07:45 (Day 1)07:46 (Day 1)109
16BANIBANI07:53 (Day 1)07:54 (Day 1)116
17GNGGAURIGANJ08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)124
18TLKHTALAKHAJURI08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)130
19AMEAMETHI08:28 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)137
20MFLMISRAULI08:37 (Day 1)08:39 (Day 1)144
21SHJPSAHAJIPUR H08:46 (Day 1)08:47 (Day 1)147
22ANTUANTU08:53 (Day 1)08:54 (Day 1)152
23JGJJAGESHARGANJ09:02 (Day 1)09:03 (Day 1)160
24CILCHILBILA JN09:11 (Day 1)09:12 (Day 1)169
25PBHPARTAPGARH JN10:02 (Day 1)10:07 (Day 1)172
26VPOBHUPIA MAU10:16 (Day 1)10:17 (Day 1)178
27BTJBISHNATHGANJ10:31 (Day 1)10:32 (Day 1)187
28DHRJDHIRGANJ10:44 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)193
29MEMMAU AIMMA10:55 (Day 1)10:56 (Day 1)199
30SWESIWAITH11:19 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)213
31PFMPHAPHAMAU JN11:32 (Day 1)11:33 (Day 1)219
32PRGPRAYAG12:10 (Day 1)Destination225

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments