54237/54238 MUR FD PASSENGER/FD MUR PASSENGER: MANKAPUR JN-FAIZABAD JN-MANKAPUR JN

MUR FD PASS (54237) MANKAPUR JN to FAIZABAD JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MURMANKAPUR JNSource20:20 (Day 1)0
2TRETIKRI H20:31 (Day 1)20:33 (Day 1)13
3NGBNAWABGANJ GONDA H20:41 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)22
4KEAKATRA (UP)20:55 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)30
5RMBGRAMGHAT H21:06 (Day 1)21:07 (Day 1)34
6AYAYODHYA21:18 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)39
7ACNDA N DEV NAGAR21:29 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)43
8FDFAIZABAD JN21:50 (Day 1)Destination46

FD MUR PASS (54238) FAIZABAD JN to MANKAPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1FDFAIZABAD JNSource04:50 (Day 1)0
2ACNDA N DEV NAGAR04:59 (Day 1)05:00 (Day 1)3
3AYAYODHYA05:11 (Day 1)05:13 (Day 1)7
4RMBGRAMGHAT H05:19 (Day 1)05:20 (Day 1)11
5KEAKATRA (UP)05:30 (Day 1)05:35 (Day 1)16
6NGBNAWABGANJ GONDA H05:42 (Day 1)05:44 (Day 1)24
7TRETIKRI H05:52 (Day 1)05:54 (Day 1)33
8MURMANKAPUR JN06:15 (Day 1)Destination46

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments