54233/54234 FD LKO PASSENGER/LKO FD PASSENGER: FAIZABAD JN-LUCKNOW NR-FAIZABAD JN

FD LKO PASS (54233) FAIZABAD JN to LUCKNOW NR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1FDFAIZABAD JNSource16:45 (Day 1)0
2SLRPSALARPUR16:56 (Day 1)16:57 (Day 1)8
3SLWSOHWAL17:05 (Day 1)17:06 (Day 1)15
4DELODEORAKOT17:14 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)23
5BNMBARAGAON17:22 (Day 1)17:23 (Day 1)28
6GMUGAURIYAMAU17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)32
7RDLRUDAULI17:36 (Day 1)17:37 (Day 1)37
8RZNRAUZAGAON17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)42
9PTHPATRANGA17:55 (Day 1)17:56 (Day 1)52
10DYDDARYABAD18:05 (Day 1)18:06 (Day 1)60
11SYKSAIDKHANPUR18:15 (Day 1)18:16 (Day 1)70
12SGJSAFDARGANJ18:38 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)80
13RESRASULL18:50 (Day 1)18:51 (Day 1)91
14BBKBARABANKI JN19:03 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)99
15SFHSAFEDABAD19:15 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)106
16JRRJUGAUR19:23 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)110
17MLMALHOUR19:32 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)115
18LKOLUCKNOW NR20:00 (Day 1)Destination127

LKO FD PASS (54234) LUCKNOW NR to FAIZABAD JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LKOLUCKNOW NRSource17:05 (Day 1)0
2MLMALHOUR17:25 (Day 1)17:26 (Day 1)11
3JRRJUGAUR17:33 (Day 1)17:34 (Day 1)17
4SFHSAFEDABAD17:40 (Day 1)17:41 (Day 1)21
5BBKBARABANKI JN17:52 (Day 1)17:54 (Day 1)28
6RESRASULL18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)35
7SGJSAFDARGANJ18:15 (Day 1)18:16 (Day 1)46
8SYKSAIDKHANPUR18:26 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)56
9DYDDARYABAD18:36 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)66
10PTHPATRANGA18:46 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)75
11RZNRAUZAGAON18:56 (Day 1)18:57 (Day 1)84
12RDLRUDAULI19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)89
13GMUGAURIYAMAU19:10 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)94
14BNMBARAGAON19:20 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)98
15DELODEORAKOT19:36 (Day 1)19:44 (Day 1)104
16SLWSOHWAL19:54 (Day 1)20:38 (Day 1)112
17SLRPSALARPUR20:57 (Day 1)21:07 (Day 1)119
18FDFAIZABAD JN21:25 (Day 1)Destination127

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments