54231/54232 FD LKO PASSENGER/LKO FD PASSENGER: FAIZABAD JN-LUCKNOW NR-FAIZABAD JN

FD LKO PASS (54231) FAIZABAD JN to LUCKNOW NR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1FDFAIZABAD JNSource05:40 (Day 1)0
2SLRPSALARPUR05:51 (Day 1)06:01 (Day 1)8
3SLWSOHWAL06:09 (Day 1)06:10 (Day 1)15
4DELODEORAKOT06:18 (Day 1)06:19 (Day 1)23
5BNMBARAGAON06:26 (Day 1)06:27 (Day 1)28
6GMUGAURIYAMAU06:33 (Day 1)06:34 (Day 1)32
7RDLRUDAULI06:40 (Day 1)06:41 (Day 1)37
8RZNRAUZAGAON06:51 (Day 1)06:52 (Day 1)42
9PTHPATRANGA07:02 (Day 1)07:03 (Day 1)52
10DYDDARYABAD07:12 (Day 1)07:13 (Day 1)60
11SYKSAIDKHANPUR07:22 (Day 1)07:23 (Day 1)70
12SGJSAFDARGANJ07:33 (Day 1)07:34 (Day 1)80
13RESRASULL07:44 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)91
14BBKBARABANKI JN08:16 (Day 1)08:18 (Day 1)99
15SFHSAFEDABAD08:32 (Day 1)08:33 (Day 1)106
16JRRJUGAUR08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)110
17MLMALHOUR08:47 (Day 1)08:48 (Day 1)115
18LKOLUCKNOW NR09:20 (Day 1)Destination127

LKO FD PASS (54232) LUCKNOW NR to FAIZABAD JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LKOLUCKNOW NRSource04:40 (Day 1)0
2MLMALHOUR05:00 (Day 1)05:01 (Day 1)11
3JRRJUGAUR05:07 (Day 1)05:08 (Day 1)17
4SFHSAFEDABAD05:13 (Day 1)05:14 (Day 1)21
5BBKBARABANKI JN05:24 (Day 1)05:26 (Day 1)28
6RESRASULL05:38 (Day 1)05:39 (Day 1)35
7SGJSAFDARGANJ05:50 (Day 1)05:51 (Day 1)46
8SYKSAIDKHANPUR06:03 (Day 1)06:04 (Day 1)56
9DYDDARYABAD06:14 (Day 1)06:15 (Day 1)66
10PTHPATRANGA06:25 (Day 1)06:26 (Day 1)75
11RZNRAUZAGAON06:36 (Day 1)06:37 (Day 1)84
12RDLRUDAULI06:45 (Day 1)06:46 (Day 1)89
13GMUGAURIYAMAU06:53 (Day 1)06:54 (Day 1)94
14BNMBARAGAON07:01 (Day 1)07:02 (Day 1)98
15DELODEORAKOT07:10 (Day 1)07:11 (Day 1)104
16SLWSOHWAL07:20 (Day 1)07:21 (Day 1)112
17SLRPSALARPUR07:34 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)119
18FDFAIZABAD JN08:55 (Day 1)Destination127

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments