54159/54160 JHS BNDA PASSENGER/BNDA JHS PASSENGER: JHANSI JN-BANDA JN-JHANSI JN

JHS BNDA PASS (54159) JHANSI JN to BANDA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JHSJHANSI JNSource12:30 (Day 1)0
2ORCORCHHA12:42 (Day 1)12:44 (Day 1)11
3BWRBARWA SAGAR12:55 (Day 1)12:57 (Day 1)22
4NEWNIVARI13:07 (Day 1)13:09 (Day 1)31
5MGRRMAGARPUR13:16 (Day 1)13:17 (Day 1)35
6TKATEHARKA13:24 (Day 1)13:26 (Day 1)43
7RNRDRANIPUR ROAD13:37 (Day 1)13:39 (Day 1)53
8MRPRMAU RANIPUR13:50 (Day 1)13:52 (Day 1)63
9RORARORA14:02 (Day 1)14:04 (Day 1)73
10HPPHARPALPUR14:15 (Day 1)14:17 (Day 1)85
11GTIGHUTAI14:29 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)96
12BTXBELA TAL14:40 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)107
13KLARKULPAHAR14:53 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)116
14CRCCHARKHARI ROAD15:07 (Day 1)15:08 (Day 1)127
15MBAMAHOBA15:18 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)137
16BPRABARIPURA15:32 (Day 1)15:33 (Day 1)148
17KBRKABRAI15:43 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)159
18MTHMATAUNDH15:56 (Day 1)15:58 (Day 1)171
19KIDKHAIRAR JN16:08 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)180
20BNDABANDA JN16:50 (Day 1)Destination191

BNDA JHS PASS (54160) BANDA JN to JHANSI JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BNDABANDA JNSource17:50 (Day 1)0
2KIDKHAIRAR JN17:59 (Day 1)18:01 (Day 1)10
3MTHMATAUNDH18:11 (Day 1)18:13 (Day 1)19
4KBRKABRAI18:24 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)31
5BPRABARIPURA18:38 (Day 1)18:39 (Day 1)42
6MBAMAHOBA18:49 (Day 1)18:51 (Day 1)53
7CRCCHARKHARI ROAD19:03 (Day 1)19:04 (Day 1)64
8KLARKULPAHAR19:14 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)75
9BTXBELA TAL19:28 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)83
10GTIGHUTAI19:40 (Day 1)19:41 (Day 1)95
11HPPHARPALPUR19:55 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)106
12RORARORA20:05 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)117
13MRPRMAU RANIPUR20:28 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)127
14RNRDRANIPUR ROAD20:41 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)137
15TKATEHARKA20:54 (Day 1)20:56 (Day 1)148
16MGRRMAGARPUR21:05 (Day 1)21:06 (Day 1)156
17NEWNIVARI21:11 (Day 1)21:13 (Day 1)160
18BWRBARWA SAGAR21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)169
19ORCORCHHA21:35 (Day 1)21:37 (Day 1)180
20JHSJHANSI JN22:15 (Day 1)Destination191

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments