54157/54158 JHS CNB PASSENGER/CNB JHS PASSENGER: JHANSI JN-KANPUR CENTRAL-JHANSI JN

JHS CNB PASS (54157) JHANSI JN to KANPUR CENTRAL

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JHSJHANSI JNSource08:15 (Day 1)0
2MSVMUSTARA08:23 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)8
3GRMGARHMAU08:35 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)14
4PICPARICHA08:43 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)22
5PTSCPARICHAA THERMA08:48 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)24
6CGNCHIRGAON09:03 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)31
7NDKNANDKHAS09:13 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)43
8MOTHMOTH09:23 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)55
9ERCERICH ROAD09:33 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)67
10PRNPARAUNA09:58 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)78
11AITAIT10:08 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)88
12BHUABHUA10:23 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)102
13ORAIORAI10:35 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)113
14ATAATA10:53 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)129
15KPIKALPI11:18 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)147
16CNHCHAUNRAH11:28 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)152
17PHNPOKHRAYAN11:38 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)161
18MLSMALASA11:48 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)171
19LLRLALPUR11:56 (Day 1)11:58 (Day 1)176
20TLNHTILAUNCHI12:05 (Day 1)12:06 (Day 1)182
21PMNPAMAN12:13 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)190
22RPGURASULPUR GOGUMAU12:21 (Day 1)12:22 (Day 1)194
23BNARBINAUR12:29 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)198
24BZMBHIMSEN13:20 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)205
25GOYGOVINDPURI13:28 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)215
26CNBKANPUR CENTRAL14:25 (Day 1)Destination219

CNB JHS PASS (54158) KANPUR CENTRAL to JHANSI JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CNBKANPUR CENTRALSource06:10 (Day 1)0
2GOYGOVINDPURI06:22 (Day 1)06:23 (Day 1)3
3BZMBHIMSEN06:37 (Day 1)06:39 (Day 1)13
4BNARBINAUR06:47 (Day 1)06:49 (Day 1)20
5RPGURASULPUR GOGUMAU06:56 (Day 1)06:58 (Day 1)24
6PMNPAMAN07:07 (Day 1)07:09 (Day 1)28
7TLNHTILAUNCHI07:18 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)37
8LLRLALPUR07:26 (Day 1)07:28 (Day 1)42
9MLSMALASA07:33 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)48
10PHNPOKHRAYAN07:49 (Day 1)07:51 (Day 1)57
11CNHCHAUNRAH08:00 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)66
12KPIKALPI08:23 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)72
13ATAATA08:39 (Day 1)08:41 (Day 1)90
14ORAIORAI08:56 (Day 1)09:01 (Day 1)105
15BHUABHUA09:11 (Day 1)09:13 (Day 1)117
16AITAIT09:25 (Day 1)09:27 (Day 1)130
17PRNPARAUNA09:35 (Day 1)09:37 (Day 1)141
18ERCERICH ROAD09:50 (Day 1)09:52 (Day 1)151
19MOTHMOTH10:10 (Day 1)10:12 (Day 1)164
20NDKNANDKHAS10:20 (Day 1)10:22 (Day 1)175
21CGNCHIRGAON10:40 (Day 1)10:42 (Day 1)187
22PTSCPARICHAA THERMA10:49 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)194
23PICPARICHA10:55 (Day 1)10:57 (Day 1)197
24GRMGARHMAU11:10 (Day 1)11:12 (Day 1)205
25MSVMUSTARA11:40 (Day 1)11:42 (Day 1)211
26JHSJHANSI JN12:30 (Day 1)Destination219

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments