54155/54156 MKP CNB PASSENGER/CNB MKP PASSENGER: MANIKPUR JN-KANPUR CENTRAL-MANIKPUR JN

MKP CNB PASS (54155) MANIKPUR JN to KANPUR CENTRAL

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MKPMANIKPUR JNSource14:30 (Day 1)0
2BIPBAHILPURWA14:49 (Day 1)14:51 (Day 1)14
3KHOHKHOH15:01 (Day 1)15:03 (Day 1)25
4CKTDCHITRAKOT15:10 (Day 1)15:12 (Day 1)31
5SWCSHIVRAMPUR15:22 (Day 1)15:24 (Day 1)39
6BTKPBHARAT KUP15:32 (Day 1)15:34 (Day 1)46
7BUSBADAUSA15:46 (Day 1)15:48 (Day 1)59
8ATEATARRA15:57 (Day 1)15:59 (Day 1)68
9KHUKHURHAND16:12 (Day 1)16:14 (Day 1)81
10DWIDINGWAI16:23 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)89
11BNDABANDA JN16:40 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)100
12KIDKHAIRAR JN17:04 (Day 1)17:06 (Day 1)110
13ICLICHAULI17:18 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)121
14AKWAKORA17:27 (Day 1)17:29 (Day 1)128
15RGURAGAUL17:42 (Day 1)17:44 (Day 1)140
16IGTALNGOHTA17:53 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)148
17BSZBHARWA SUMERPUR18:04 (Day 1)18:06 (Day 1)157
18JSBYAMUNA SOUTH BANK18:17 (Day 1)18:19 (Day 1)168
19DPSRDAPSAURA18:27 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)175
20HARHAMIRPUR ROAD18:59 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)181
21DXUDOHRU19:11 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)189
22GTMGHATAMPUR19:18 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)196
23PTREPATARA19:30 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)206
24KTRRKATHARA ROAD19:50 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)216
25SIRASIRHI ITARA20:06 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)222
26BZMBHIMSEN20:15 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)229
27GOYGOVINDPURI20:46 (Day 1)20:48 (Day 1)239
28CNBKANPUR CENTRAL21:05 (Day 1)Destination242

CNB MKP PASS (54156) KANPUR CENTRAL to MANIKPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CNBKANPUR CENTRALSource07:05 (Day 1)0
2GOYGOVINDPURI07:15 (Day 1)07:16 (Day 1)3
3BZMBHIMSEN07:30 (Day 1)07:31 (Day 1)13
4SIRASIRHI ITARA07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)20
5KTRRKATHARA ROAD07:48 (Day 1)07:49 (Day 1)26
6PTREPATARA08:02 (Day 1)08:03 (Day 1)36
7GTMGHATAMPUR08:15 (Day 1)08:16 (Day 1)46
8DXUDOHRU08:26 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)53
9HARHAMIRPUR ROAD08:38 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)61
10DPSRDAPSAURA08:48 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)67
11JSBYAMUNA SOUTH BANK08:57 (Day 1)08:59 (Day 1)74
12BSZBHARWA SUMERPUR09:10 (Day 1)09:12 (Day 1)85
13IGTALNGOHTA09:20 (Day 1)09:22 (Day 1)93
14RGURAGAUL09:31 (Day 1)09:33 (Day 1)102
15AKWAKORA09:44 (Day 1)09:46 (Day 1)114
16ICLICHAULI09:55 (Day 1)09:57 (Day 1)121
17KIDKHAIRAR JN10:16 (Day 1)10:18 (Day 1)132
18BNDABANDA JN10:55 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)142
19DWIDINGWAI11:13 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)153
20KHUKHURHAND11:24 (Day 1)11:26 (Day 1)161
21ATEATARRA11:38 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)174
22BUSBADAUSA11:50 (Day 1)11:52 (Day 1)183
23BTKPBHARAT KUP12:08 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)196
24SWCSHIVRAMPUR12:18 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)203
25CKTDCHITRAKOT12:30 (Day 1)12:32 (Day 1)211
26KHOHKHOH12:46 (Day 1)12:48 (Day 1)217
27BIPBAHILPURWA12:59 (Day 1)13:01 (Day 1)228
28OHANOHAN13:11 (Day 1)13:13 (Day 1)233
29MKPMANIKPUR JN13:45 (Day 1)Destination242

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments