54109/54110 MGS FD PASSENGER/FD MGS PASSENGER: MUGHAL SARAI JN-FAIZABAD JN-MUGHAL SARAI JN

MGS FD PASS (54109) MUGHAL SARAI JN to FAIZABAD JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MGSMUGHAL SARAI JNSource16:25 (Day 1)0
2VYNVYASNAGAR16:47 (Day 1)16:48 (Day 1)8
3KEIKASHI16:57 (Day 1)16:58 (Day 1)13
4BSBVARANASI JN17:20 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)18
5SOPSHIUPUR17:50 (Day 1)17:51 (Day 1)24
6BRPTBIRAPATTI17:59 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)31
7BTPBABATPUR18:07 (Day 1)18:08 (Day 1)37
8PDRDPINDRA ROAD18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)42
9KSFKHALISPUR18:22 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)46
10TLMDTRILOCHAN MAHDO18:30 (Day 1)18:31 (Day 1)52
11JLLJALALGANJ18:38 (Day 1)18:39 (Day 1)58
12SIQSARKONI18:46 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)64
13ZBDZAFARABAD JN18:58 (Day 1)18:59 (Day 1)70
14JNUJAUNPUR JN19:08 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)76
15MGWNMAHGAWAN H19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)82
16MIHMIHRAWAN19:27 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)88
17MNKNMANIKALAN H19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)94
18KSKHETA SARAI19:41 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)99
19SHGSHAHGANJ JN19:55 (Day 1)19:59 (Day 1)109
20BWIBILWAI20:10 (Day 1)20:11 (Day 1)120
21TLGRTULSI NAGAR H20:19 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)127
22MLPRMALIPUR20:28 (Day 1)20:29 (Day 1)134
23JFGJAFARGANJ20:38 (Day 1)20:39 (Day 1)144
24ABPAKBARPUR20:48 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)153
25KTHEKATAHRI21:03 (Day 1)21:04 (Day 1)165
26GGJGOSHAINGANJ21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)175
27ULNULNA BHARI21:23 (Day 1)21:24 (Day 1)184
28BLGBILHAR GHAT21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)192
29DRGDARSHANNAGAR21:47 (Day 1)21:48 (Day 1)202
30AYAYODHYA22:28 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)207
31ACNDA N DEV NAGAR22:55 (Day 1)22:56 (Day 1)211
32FDFAIZABAD JN23:20 (Day 1)Destination214

FD MGS PASS (54110) FAIZABAD JN to MUGHAL SARAI JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1FDFAIZABAD JNSource03:20 (Day 1)0
2ACNDA N DEV NAGAR03:29 (Day 1)03:30 (Day 1)2
3AYAYODHYA03:46 (Day 1)03:47 (Day 1)7
4DRGDARSHANNAGAR03:57 (Day 1)03:58 (Day 1)12
5BLGBILHAR GHAT04:07 (Day 1)04:08 (Day 1)22
6ULNULNA BHARI04:17 (Day 1)04:18 (Day 1)30
7GGJGOSHAINGANJ04:26 (Day 1)04:27 (Day 1)38
8KTHEKATAHRI04:39 (Day 1)04:40 (Day 1)49
9ABPAKBARPUR04:53 (Day 1)04:57 (Day 1)61
10JFGJAFARGANJ05:06 (Day 1)05:07 (Day 1)70
11MLPRMALIPUR05:16 (Day 1)05:17 (Day 1)80
12TLGRTULSI NAGAR H05:25 (Day 1)05:26 (Day 1)87
13BWIBILWAI05:34 (Day 1)05:35 (Day 1)94
14SHGSHAHGANJ JN05:56 (Day 1)06:05 (Day 1)105
15KSKHETA SARAI06:17 (Day 1)06:18 (Day 1)115
16MNKNMANIKALAN H06:25 (Day 1)06:26 (Day 1)120
17MIHMIHRAWAN06:33 (Day 1)06:34 (Day 1)126
18MGWNMAHGAWAN H06:41 (Day 1)06:42 (Day 1)132
19JNUJAUNPUR JN06:50 (Day 1)06:52 (Day 1)138
20ZBDZAFARABAD JN07:11 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)144
21SIQSARKONI07:23 (Day 1)07:24 (Day 1)150
22JLLJALALGANJ07:32 (Day 1)07:33 (Day 1)156
23TLMDTRILOCHAN MAHDO07:40 (Day 1)07:41 (Day 1)162
24KSFKHALISPUR07:51 (Day 1)07:52 (Day 1)167
25PDRDPINDRA ROAD07:58 (Day 1)07:59 (Day 1)172
26BTPBABATPUR08:11 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)177
27BRPTBIRAPATTI08:26 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)183
28SOPSHIUPUR08:41 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)190
29BSBVARANASI JN08:55 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)195
30KEIKASHI09:22 (Day 1)09:23 (Day 1)201
31VYNVYASNAGAR09:48 (Day 1)09:49 (Day 1)206
32BHBVBLOCK HUT B10:02 (Day 1)10:03 (Day 1)210
33MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN10:25 (Day 1)Destination214

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments