54107/54108 ALD JNU PASSENGER/JNU ALD PASSENGER: ALLAHABAD JN-JAUNPUR JN-ALLAHABAD JN

ALD JNU PASS (54107) ALLAHABAD JN to JAUNPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ALDALLAHABAD JNSource17:00 (Day 1)0
2PRGPRAYAG17:12 (Day 1)17:13 (Day 1)6
3PFMPHAPHAMAU JN17:31 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)12
4THWTHARWAI17:40 (Day 1)17:41 (Day 1)18
5SYCSARAI CHANDI17:49 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)25
6PLPPHULPUR18:05 (Day 1)18:06 (Day 1)36
7URPRUGRASENPUR18:16 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)45
8BYHABARYA RAM18:25 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)51
9JNHJANGHAI JN18:50 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)59
10JUAJARAUNA19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)69
11BSYBARSATHI19:41 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)75
12VNNBHANAUR19:53 (Day 1)19:54 (Day 1)81
13WRGNWARIGAON NEWADA H20:03 (Day 1)20:04 (Day 1)85
14MAYMARIAHU20:14 (Day 1)20:16 (Day 1)89
15SPPRSHUDNIPUR20:27 (Day 1)20:28 (Day 1)94
16SAFSALKHAPUR20:40 (Day 1)20:41 (Day 1)99
17KJTWKAJGAON TERHWAN H20:53 (Day 1)20:54 (Day 1)103
18ZBDZAFARABAD JN21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)107
19JNUJAUNPUR JN21:30 (Day 1)Destination113

JNU ALD PASS (54108) JAUNPUR JN to ALLAHABAD JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JNUJAUNPUR JNSource05:45 (Day 1)0
2ZBDZAFARABAD JN05:54 (Day 1)05:55 (Day 1)6
3KJTWKAJGAON TERHWAN H06:08 (Day 1)06:09 (Day 1)10
4SAFSALKHAPUR06:21 (Day 1)06:22 (Day 1)13
5SPPRSHUDNIPUR06:34 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)18
6MAYMARIAHU06:46 (Day 1)06:47 (Day 1)24
7WRGNWARIGAON NEWADA H06:55 (Day 1)06:56 (Day 1)27
8VNNBHANAUR07:05 (Day 1)07:06 (Day 1)31
9BSYBARSATHI07:18 (Day 1)07:19 (Day 1)38
10JUAJARAUNA07:31 (Day 1)07:32 (Day 1)44
11JNHJANGHAI JN07:50 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)54
12BYHABARYA RAM08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)62
13URPRUGRASENPUR08:40 (Day 1)08:41 (Day 1)68
14PLPPHULPUR08:50 (Day 1)08:51 (Day 1)77
15SYCSARAI CHANDI09:05 (Day 1)09:06 (Day 1)88
16THWTHARWAI09:17 (Day 1)09:26 (Day 1)95
17PFMPHAPHAMAU JN09:55 (Day 1)09:56 (Day 1)100
18PRGPRAYAG10:17 (Day 1)10:18 (Day 1)107
19ALDALLAHABAD JN10:45 (Day 1)Destination113

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments