54105/54106 MGS ALD PASSENGER/ALD MGS PASSENGER: MUGHAL SARAI JN-ALLAHABAD JN-MUGHAL SARAI JN

MGS ALD PASS (54105) MUGHAL SARAI JN to ALLAHABAD JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MGSMUGHAL SARAI JNSource16:00 (Day 1)0
2JEPJEONATHPUR16:16 (Day 1)16:17 (Day 1)8
3ARWAHRAURA ROAD16:24 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)14
4KYTKAILAHAT16:35 (Day 1)16:36 (Day 1)22
5CARCHUNAR16:55 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)32
6DAPDAGMAGPUR17:07 (Day 1)17:08 (Day 1)39
7PREPAHARA17:16 (Day 1)17:17 (Day 1)48
8JHGJHINGURA17:26 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)55
9MZPMIRZAPUR17:40 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)63
10BDLVINDHYACHAL17:54 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)71
11BEOBIROHE18:02 (Day 1)18:03 (Day 1)75
12GAEGAIPURA18:12 (Day 1)18:13 (Day 1)83
13JIAJIGNA18:21 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)90
14MNFMANDA ROAD18:31 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)98
15UNDUNCHDIH18:42 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)106
16MJAMEJA ROAD18:52 (Day 1)18:53 (Day 1)115
17BEPBHEERPUR19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)126
18KCNKARCHANA19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)135
19NYNNAINI19:35 (Day 1)19:37 (Day 1)146
20ALDALLAHABAD JN20:55 (Day 1)Destination153

ALD MGS PASS (54106) ALLAHABAD JN to MUGHAL SARAI JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ALDALLAHABAD JNSource07:10 (Day 1)0
2NYNNAINI07:30 (Day 1)07:32 (Day 1)7
3KCNKARCHANA07:42 (Day 1)07:43 (Day 1)18
4BEPBHEERPUR07:52 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)27
5MJAMEJA ROAD08:10 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)38
6UNDUNCHDIH08:21 (Day 1)08:22 (Day 1)46
7MNFMANDA ROAD08:31 (Day 1)08:33 (Day 1)54
8JIAJIGNA08:42 (Day 1)08:43 (Day 1)63
9GAEGAIPURA08:50 (Day 1)08:58 (Day 1)70
10BEOBIROHE09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)78
11BDLVINDHYACHAL09:16 (Day 1)09:18 (Day 1)82
12MZPMIRZAPUR09:30 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)89
13JHGJHINGURA09:44 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)98
14PREPAHARA09:53 (Day 1)09:54 (Day 1)105
15DAPDAGMAGPUR10:02 (Day 1)10:03 (Day 1)113
16CARCHUNAR10:13 (Day 1)10:18 (Day 1)120
17KYTKAILAHAT10:31 (Day 1)10:32 (Day 1)130
18ARWAHRAURA ROAD10:42 (Day 1)10:43 (Day 1)139
19JEPJEONATHPUR10:51 (Day 1)10:52 (Day 1)145
20MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN11:10 (Day 1)Destination153

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments