54101/54102 PRG CNB PASSENGER/CNB PRG PASSENGER: PRAYAG-KANPUR CENTRAL-PRAYAG

PRG CNB PASS (54101) PRAYAG to KANPUR CENTRAL

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PRGPRAYAGSource16:55 (Day 1)0
2PFMPHAPHAMAU JN17:08 (Day 1)17:09 (Day 1)6
3SPGLSARAI GOPAL17:15 (Day 1)17:16 (Day 1)11
4ARPATRAMPUR17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)20
5RMCRAM CHAURA ROAD17:33 (Day 1)17:34 (Day 1)27
6LGOLALGOPALGANJ17:42 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)34
7BHDRBHADRI17:51 (Day 1)17:52 (Day 1)41
8KHNMKUNDA HARNAMGNJ18:04 (Day 1)18:06 (Day 1)48
9GRMRGARHI MANIKPUR18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)60
10PQNPWN KLAKNDER RD18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)67
11ARKAARKHA H18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)76
12UCRUNCHAHAR JN18:54 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)78
13IDSISHARDASPUR19:10 (Day 1)19:11 (Day 1)85
14MNJRMANJHLEPUR19:18 (Day 1)19:19 (Day 1)90
15JPDJALALPUR DHAI19:28 (Day 1)19:29 (Day 1)97
16BRRZBARARA BUZURG19:38 (Day 1)19:39 (Day 1)104
17DMWDALMAU JN19:47 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)110
18BYQBAHAI H19:57 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)117
19LLJLALGANJ20:06 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)123
20NHFNIHASTA H20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)131
21RRSRAGHURAJ SINGH20:23 (Day 1)20:24 (Day 1)136
22BSWABAISWARA20:32 (Day 1)20:33 (Day 1)142
23TQATAKIA20:41 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)148
24IDMINDEMAU20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)153
25BQPBIGHAPUR20:58 (Day 1)20:59 (Day 1)158
26KULHKULHA H21:08 (Day 1)21:09 (Day 1)161
27TKRPTIKAULI RAWATPUR21:21 (Day 1)21:22 (Day 1)167
28BAHPBAND HAMIRPUR21:31 (Day 1)21:32 (Day 1)171
29ACHACHALGANJ21:42 (Day 1)21:43 (Day 1)175
30KUROKORARI21:52 (Day 1)21:53 (Day 1)179
31ONUNNAO JN22:24 (Day 1)22:26 (Day 1)190
32MGWMAGARWARA22:39 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)196
33CPBKANPUR BRIDGE RB22:53 (Day 1)22:54 (Day 1)204
34CNBKANPUR CENTRAL23:05 (Day 1)Destination208

CNB PRG PASS (54102) KANPUR CENTRAL to PRAYAG

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CNBKANPUR CENTRALSource03:00 (Day 1)0
2CPBKANPUR BRIDGE RB03:11 (Day 1)03:12 (Day 1)4
3MGWMAGARWARA03:20 (Day 1)03:21 (Day 1)11
4ONUNNAO JN03:30 (Day 1)03:31 (Day 1)18
5KUROKORARI03:57 (Day 1)03:58 (Day 1)28
6ACHACHALGANJ04:08 (Day 1)04:09 (Day 1)33
7BAHPBAND HAMIRPUR04:19 (Day 1)04:20 (Day 1)37
8TKRPTIKAULI RAWATPUR04:29 (Day 1)04:30 (Day 1)40
9KULHKULHA H04:43 (Day 1)04:44 (Day 1)46
10BQPBIGHAPUR04:53 (Day 1)04:54 (Day 1)50
11IDMINDEMAU05:03 (Day 1)05:04 (Day 1)55
12TQATAKIA05:11 (Day 1)05:12 (Day 1)60
13BSWABAISWARA05:22 (Day 1)05:23 (Day 1)66
14RRSRAGHURAJ SINGH05:31 (Day 1)05:32 (Day 1)71
15NHFNIHASTA H05:41 (Day 1)05:42 (Day 1)77
16LLJLALGANJ05:52 (Day 1)05:53 (Day 1)85
17BYQBAHAI H06:02 (Day 1)06:03 (Day 1)90
18DMWDALMAU JN06:11 (Day 1)06:13 (Day 1)98
19BRRZBARARA BUZURG06:22 (Day 1)06:23 (Day 1)104
20JPDJALALPUR DHAI06:33 (Day 1)06:34 (Day 1)111
21MNJRMANJHLEPUR06:44 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)118
22IDSISHARDASPUR06:53 (Day 1)06:54 (Day 1)122
23UCRUNCHAHAR JN07:30 (Day 1)07:32 (Day 1)130
24ARKAARKHA H07:37 (Day 1)07:38 (Day 1)132
25PQNPWN KLAKNDER RD07:47 (Day 1)07:48 (Day 1)140
26GRMRGARHI MANIKPUR07:56 (Day 1)07:57 (Day 1)148
27KHNMKUNDA HARNAMGNJ08:06 (Day 1)08:08 (Day 1)159
28BHDRBHADRI08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)167
29LGOLALGOPALGANJ08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)174
30RMCRAM CHAURA ROAD08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)181
31ARPATRAMPUR08:49 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)188
32SPGLSARAI GOPAL09:02 (Day 1)09:03 (Day 1)197
33PFMPHAPHAMAU JN09:39 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)202
34PRGPRAYAG09:55 (Day 1)Destination208

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments