54053/54054 JHL LDH PASSENGER/LDH JHL PASSENGER: JAKHAL JN-LUDHIANA JN-JAKHAL JN

JHL LDH PASS (54053) JAKHAL JN to LUDHIANA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JHLJAKHAL JNSource05:20 (Day 1)0
2GRNGURNAY05:27 (Day 1)05:28 (Day 1)7
3LHALEHRA GAGA05:37 (Day 1)05:38 (Day 1)16
4GGKRGOVINDGARH KHOKHAR05:46 (Day 1)05:47 (Day 1)22
5CJLCHAJLI05:54 (Day 1)05:55 (Day 1)27
6SFMSUNAM06:07 (Day 1)06:09 (Day 1)37
7BZBHARUR H06:16 (Day 1)06:18 (Day 1)43
8SAGSANGRUR06:25 (Day 1)06:27 (Day 1)50
9BSSBAHADUR SINGH W06:35 (Day 1)06:37 (Day 1)58
10DUIDHURI JN06:55 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)66
11HMIHIMMATANA07:09 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)76
12METMALERKOTLA07:17 (Day 1)07:19 (Day 1)83
13KUPKUP07:28 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)92
14RHWROHIRA GHALLUGHARA H07:36 (Day 1)07:37 (Day 1)96
15AHHAHMADGARH07:42 (Day 1)07:44 (Day 1)102
16QRPKILA RAIPUR07:57 (Day 1)07:58 (Day 1)110
17JSLJASSOWAL H08:03 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)115
18GILLGILL08:11 (Day 1)08:13 (Day 1)119
19LDHLUDHIANA JN08:35 (Day 1)Destination128

LDH JHL PASS (54054) LUDHIANA JN to JAKHAL JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LDHLUDHIANA JNSource18:50 (Day 1)0
2GILLGILL19:01 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)8
3JSLJASSOWAL H19:17 (Day 1)19:18 (Day 1)12
4QRPKILA RAIPUR19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)17
5AHHAHMADGARH19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)25
6RHWROHIRA GHALLUGHARA H19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)31
7KUPKUP19:50 (Day 1)19:51 (Day 1)35
8METMALERKOTLA20:00 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)45
9HMIHIMMATANA20:10 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)52
10DUIDHURI JN20:25 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)61
11BSSBAHADUR SINGH W20:43 (Day 1)20:44 (Day 1)70
12SAGSANGRUR20:54 (Day 1)20:56 (Day 1)77
13BZBHARUR H21:10 (Day 1)21:11 (Day 1)85
14SFMSUNAM21:26 (Day 1)21:28 (Day 1)90
15CJLCHAJLI21:37 (Day 1)21:39 (Day 1)100
16GGKRGOVINDGARH KHOKHAR21:45 (Day 1)21:46 (Day 1)105
17LHALEHRA GAGA21:52 (Day 1)21:54 (Day 1)111
18GRNGURNAY22:04 (Day 1)22:06 (Day 1)120
19JHLJAKHAL JN22:25 (Day 1)Destination128

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments