54049/54050 ROK JIND PASSENGER/JIND ROK PASSENGER: ROHTAK JN-JIND JN-ROHTAK JN

ROK JIND PASS (54049) ROHTAK JN to JIND JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ROKROHTAK JNSource04:05 (Day 1)0
2MKLIMAKRAULI04:17 (Day 1)04:18 (Day 1)10
3JSSJASIA H04:28 (Day 1)04:29 (Day 1)18
4RKXRUKHI H04:36 (Day 1)04:37 (Day 1)22
5BASNBHAINSWAN04:44 (Day 1)04:45 (Day 1)27
6GHNAGOHANA04:53 (Day 1)04:54 (Day 1)32
7MDLAMUDLANA05:08 (Day 1)05:09 (Day 1)42
8DHRNDHURANA05:17 (Day 1)05:18 (Day 1)48
9IRAISRANA H05:26 (Day 1)05:27 (Day 1)53
10NLHNAULTHA05:37 (Day 1)05:38 (Day 1)59
11BNJLBINJHOL05:47 (Day 1)05:48 (Day 1)66
12PNPPANIPAT JN06:05 (Day 1)06:10 (Day 1)72
13KURNKHUKRANA H06:19 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)78
14ASANASAN06:37 (Day 1)06:38 (Day 1)82
15MLDEMADLAUDA06:46 (Day 1)06:47 (Day 1)88
16NARANARA H06:54 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)93
17KSDEKARSINDHU H07:00 (Day 1)07:01 (Day 1)96
18SFDESAFIDON07:10 (Day 1)07:11 (Day 1)103
19SXESILA KHERI07:19 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)108
20BKDEBUDHA KHERA07:28 (Day 1)07:29 (Day 1)113
21PKDEPILU KHERA07:38 (Day 1)07:39 (Day 1)119
22SWDESIWAHA07:47 (Day 1)07:48 (Day 1)125
23PPDEPANDU PINDARA H07:58 (Day 1)07:59 (Day 1)133
24JCYJIND CITY08:07 (Day 1)08:08 (Day 1)138
25JINDJIND JN08:25 (Day 1)Destination142

JIND ROK PASS (54050) JIND JN to ROHTAK JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JINDJIND JNSource16:00 (Day 1)0
2JCYJIND CITY16:06 (Day 1)16:07 (Day 1)3
3PPDEPANDU PINDARA H16:16 (Day 1)16:17 (Day 1)9
4SWDESIWAHA16:27 (Day 1)16:28 (Day 1)17
5PKDEPILU KHERA16:36 (Day 1)16:37 (Day 1)22
6BKDEBUDHA KHERA16:46 (Day 1)16:47 (Day 1)28
7SXESILA KHERI16:55 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)33
8SFDESAFIDON17:03 (Day 1)17:04 (Day 1)39
9KSDEKARSINDHU H17:14 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)46
10NARANARA H17:20 (Day 1)17:21 (Day 1)48
11MLDEMADLAUDA17:28 (Day 1)17:29 (Day 1)53
12ASANASAN17:37 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)59
13KURNKHUKRANA H17:46 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)63
14PNPPANIPAT JN18:05 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)70
15BNJLBINJHOL18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)75
16NLHNAULTHA18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)82
17IRAISRANA H18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)88
18DHRNDHURANA18:48 (Day 1)18:49 (Day 1)93
19MDLAMUDLANA18:58 (Day 1)18:59 (Day 1)99
20GHNAGOHANA19:13 (Day 1)19:14 (Day 1)109
21BASNBHAINSWAN19:23 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)114
22RKXRUKHI H19:31 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)119
23JSSJASIA H19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)123
24MKLIMAKRAULI19:50 (Day 1)19:51 (Day 1)131
25ROKROHTAK JN20:15 (Day 1)Destination141

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments