54047/54048 KKDE JIND PASSENGER/JIND KKDE PASSENGER: KURUKSHETRA JN-JIND JN-KURUKSHETRA JN

KKDE JIND PASS (54047) KURUKSHETRA JN to JIND JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KKDEKURUKSHETRA JNSource21:50 (Day 1)0
2TNDETHANESAR CITY21:57 (Day 1)21:58 (Day 1)3
3PHWRPEHOWA ROAD22:26 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)25
4KLEKAITHAL22:59 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)49
5KIYKALAYAT23:22 (Day 1)23:23 (Day 1)69
6NRWNARWANA JN23:45 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)86
7GSOGHASO23:57 (Day 1)23:58 (Day 1)93
8UCAUCHANA00:06 (Day 2)00:07 (Day 2)101
9BZOBARSOLA00:19 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)112
10JINDJIND JN00:35 (Day 2)Destination120

JIND KKDE PASS (54048) JIND JN to KURUKSHETRA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JINDJIND JNSource17:45 (Day 1)0
2BZOBARSOLA17:54 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)8
3UCAUCHANA18:07 (Day 1)18:08 (Day 1)18
4GSOGHASO18:16 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)26
5NRWNARWANA JN18:29 (Day 1)18:31 (Day 1)33
6GRZGURTHURI18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)41
7KIYKALAYAT18:56 (Day 1)18:57 (Day 1)50
8SJMSAJUMA19:07 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)58
9QTPQUTABPUR19:16 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)64
10KLEKAITHAL19:30 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)71
11GXGGEONG H19:50 (Day 1)19:51 (Day 1)78
12TIKTIK20:00 (Day 1)20:01 (Day 1)85
13PHWRPEHOWA ROAD20:13 (Day 1)20:14 (Day 1)95
14PBJMPABNAWAJAS MAHINDAR H20:21 (Day 1)20:22 (Day 1)99
15PDSPINDARSI H20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)103
16TNDETHANESAR CITY20:45 (Day 1)20:46 (Day 1)116
17KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN21:05 (Day 1)Destination120

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments