54045/54046 JIND FZR PASSENGER/FZR JIND PASSENGER: JIND JN-FIROZPUR CANT-JIND JN

JIND FZR PASS (54045) JIND JN to FIROZPUR CANT

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JINDJIND JNSource03:25 (Day 1)0
2BZOBARSOLA03:34 (Day 1)03:35 (Day 1)8
3UCAUCHANA03:47 (Day 1)03:48 (Day 1)18
4GSOGHASO03:56 (Day 1)03:57 (Day 1)26
5NRWNARWANA JN04:07 (Day 1)04:08 (Day 1)33
6DHYDHARODI04:20 (Day 1)04:21 (Day 1)41
7DTNDHAMTAN SAHIB04:28 (Day 1)04:29 (Day 1)48
8KLWNKALWAN H04:34 (Day 1)04:35 (Day 1)52
9TUNTOHANA04:43 (Day 1)04:44 (Day 1)59
10HMQHIMMATPURA04:53 (Day 1)04:54 (Day 1)63
11JHLJAKHAL JN05:15 (Day 1)05:25 (Day 1)71
12KAGRKAHANGARH H05:35 (Day 1)05:36 (Day 1)80
13BRZBARETA05:41 (Day 1)05:42 (Day 1)85
14DTWDATEWAS05:50 (Day 1)05:51 (Day 1)93
15BLZBUDHLADA05:58 (Day 1)05:59 (Day 1)101
16NPXNARINDARPURA06:08 (Day 1)06:09 (Day 1)109
17MSZMANSA06:17 (Day 1)06:18 (Day 1)117
18SSZSADDA SINGHWALA06:30 (Day 1)06:31 (Day 1)125
19KTKLKOTLI KALAN06:37 (Day 1)06:38 (Day 1)128
20MAURMAUR06:48 (Day 1)06:58 (Day 1)136
21MASKMAISAR KHANA07:10 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)144
22KTFKOT FATTEH07:30 (Day 1)07:31 (Day 1)151
23KZWKATAR SINGH WALA07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)160
24BTIBHATINDA JN07:55 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)169
25GNAGONEANA10:36 (Day 1)10:38 (Day 1)182
26CBXCHAND BHAN10:46 (Day 1)10:48 (Day 1)189
27GJUTGANGSAR JAITU10:56 (Day 1)10:58 (Day 1)196
28RLSROMANA ALBEL SINGH11:06 (Day 1)11:08 (Day 1)204
29KKPKOT KAPURA11:18 (Day 1)11:23 (Day 1)212
30GZSGIANI ZAIL SINGH SANDHWAN11:28 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)216
31FDKFARIDKOT11:39 (Day 1)11:41 (Day 1)225
32GHAGOLEHWALA11:58 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)238
33KBUKASU BEGU12:10 (Day 1)12:11 (Day 1)247
34FZRFIROZPUR CANT12:35 (Day 1)Destination257

FZR JIND PASS (54046) FIROZPUR CANT to JIND JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1FZRFIROZPUR CANTSource14:00 (Day 1)0
2KBUKASU BEGU14:10 (Day 1)14:12 (Day 1)9
3GHAGOLEHWALA14:21 (Day 1)14:23 (Day 1)19
4PKZPIPLI PAKHI KALAN14:31 (Day 1)14:33 (Day 1)26
5FDKFARIDKOT14:41 (Day 1)14:43 (Day 1)32
6GZSGIANI ZAIL SINGH SANDHWAN14:52 (Day 1)14:54 (Day 1)40
7KKPKOT KAPURA15:05 (Day 1)15:11 (Day 1)44
8RLSROMANA ALBEL SINGH15:18 (Day 1)15:19 (Day 1)53
9AJTMAJIT GILL MATTA H15:24 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)57
10GJUTGANGSAR JAITU15:29 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)60
11CBXCHAND BHAN15:39 (Day 1)15:41 (Day 1)67
12GNAGONEANA15:49 (Day 1)15:51 (Day 1)75
13BTIBHATINDA JN16:15 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)87
14KZWKATAR SINGH WALA17:21 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)96
15KTFKOT FATTEH17:38 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)105
16MASKMAISAR KHANA18:01 (Day 1)18:02 (Day 1)112
17MAURMAUR18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)121
18KTKLKOTLI KALAN18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)128
19SSZSADDA SINGHWALA18:35 (Day 1)18:46 (Day 1)131
20MSZMANSA18:56 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)140
21NPXNARINDARPURA19:10 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)148
22BLZBUDHLADA19:22 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)156
23DTWDATEWAS19:32 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)163
24BRZBARETA19:47 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)171
25KAGRKAHANGARH H20:00 (Day 1)20:01 (Day 1)177
26JHLJAKHAL JN20:25 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)185
27HMQHIMMATPURA21:11 (Day 1)21:12 (Day 1)193
28TUNTOHANA21:17 (Day 1)21:18 (Day 1)197
29KLWNKALWAN H21:27 (Day 1)21:28 (Day 1)204
30DTNDHAMTAN SAHIB21:33 (Day 1)21:34 (Day 1)208
31DHYDHARODI21:42 (Day 1)21:43 (Day 1)215
32NRWNARWANA JN21:51 (Day 1)21:52 (Day 1)223
33GSOGHASO21:59 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)230
34UCAUCHANA22:09 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)238
35BZOBARSOLA22:24 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)249
36JINDJIND JN22:45 (Day 1)Destination257

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments