54043/54044 JIND HSR PASSENGER/HSR JIND PASSENGER: JIND JN-HISAR-JIND JN

JIND HSR PASS (54043) JIND JN to HISAR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JINDJIND JNSource16:40 (Day 1)0
2BZOBARSOLA16:49 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)8
3UCAUCHANA17:01 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)18
4GSOGHASO17:11 (Day 1)17:12 (Day 1)26
5NRWNARWANA JN17:19 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)33
6DHYDHARODI17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)41
7DTNDHAMTAN SAHIB17:38 (Day 1)17:39 (Day 1)48
8KLWNKALWAN H17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)52
9TUNTOHANA17:52 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)59
10HMQHIMMATPURA18:00 (Day 1)18:01 (Day 1)63
11JHLJAKHAL JN18:10 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)71
12KAGRKAHANGARH H18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)80
13BRZBARETA18:37 (Day 1)18:38 (Day 1)85
14DTWDATEWAS18:46 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)93
15BLZBUDHLADA18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)101
16NPXNARINDARPURA19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)109
17MSZMANSA19:16 (Day 1)19:18 (Day 1)117
18SSZSADDA SINGHWALA19:27 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)125
19KTKLKOTLI KALAN19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)128
20MAURMAUR19:45 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)136
21MASKMAISAR KHANA19:56 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)144
22KTFKOT FATTEH20:05 (Day 1)20:06 (Day 1)151
23KZWKATAR SINGH WALA20:15 (Day 1)20:16 (Day 1)160
24BTIBHATINDA JN20:40 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)169
25GHBGAHRI BHAGI21:29 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)197
26SGASHERGARH21:37 (Day 1)21:38 (Day 1)203
27MKBHMANWALA KOT BAKHTU21:44 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)206
28BNLSBANGI NIHAL SINGH21:50 (Day 1)21:51 (Day 1)210
29RMNRAMAN21:56 (Day 1)21:58 (Day 1)215
30RKKRATANGARH KANAKWAL22:06 (Day 1)22:07 (Day 1)222
31KNLKALANWALI22:16 (Day 1)22:18 (Day 1)229
32SCVSUKHCHAIN22:28 (Day 1)22:29 (Day 1)237
33BGDBARA GUDHA22:37 (Day 1)22:38 (Day 1)244
34SSASIRSA22:55 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)262
35SHNSUCHAN KOTLI23:12 (Day 1)23:13 (Day 1)277
36DINGDING23:22 (Day 1)23:24 (Day 1)287
37BHTBHATTU23:35 (Day 1)23:37 (Day 1)298
38ADRMANDI ADAMPUR23:52 (Day 1)23:54 (Day 1)315
39JKHIJAKHOD KHERA00:06 (Day 2)00:08 (Day 2)328
40HSRHISAR00:40 (Day 2)Destination344

HSR JIND PASS (54044) HISAR to JIND JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HSRHISARSource05:00 (Day 1)0
2JKHIJAKHOD KHERA05:13 (Day 1)05:15 (Day 1)16
3ADRMANDI ADAMPUR05:27 (Day 1)05:29 (Day 1)29
4BHTBHATTU05:44 (Day 1)05:46 (Day 1)46
5DINGDING05:57 (Day 1)05:59 (Day 1)57
6SHNSUCHAN KOTLI06:09 (Day 1)06:11 (Day 1)66
7SSASIRSA06:40 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)81
8BGDBARA GUDHA06:58 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)99
9SCVSUKHCHAIN07:09 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)106
10KNLKALANWALI07:18 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)114
11RKKRATANGARH KANAKWAL07:28 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)122
12RMNRAMAN07:42 (Day 1)07:44 (Day 1)129
13BNLSBANGI NIHAL SINGH07:52 (Day 1)07:53 (Day 1)134
14MKBHMANWALA KOT BAKHTU07:58 (Day 1)07:59 (Day 1)137
15SGASHERGARH08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)140
16GHBGAHRI BHAGI08:12 (Day 1)08:13 (Day 1)146
17BTIBHATINDA JN08:55 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)174
18KZWKATAR SINGH WALA10:11 (Day 1)10:12 (Day 1)184
19KTFKOT FATTEH10:21 (Day 1)10:22 (Day 1)192
20MASKMAISAR KHANA10:30 (Day 1)10:31 (Day 1)200
21MAURMAUR10:40 (Day 1)10:41 (Day 1)208
22KTKLKOTLI KALAN10:50 (Day 1)10:51 (Day 1)215
23SSZSADDA SINGHWALA10:59 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)218
24MSZMANSA11:09 (Day 1)11:11 (Day 1)227
25NPXNARINDARPURA11:27 (Day 1)11:28 (Day 1)235
26BLZBUDHLADA11:36 (Day 1)11:37 (Day 1)243
27DTWDATEWAS11:46 (Day 1)11:47 (Day 1)251
28BRZBARETA11:54 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)258
29KAGRKAHANGARH H12:03 (Day 1)12:04 (Day 1)264
30JHLJAKHAL JN12:15 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)272
31HMQHIMMATPURA13:10 (Day 1)13:11 (Day 1)280
32TUNTOHANA13:17 (Day 1)13:18 (Day 1)284
33KLWNKALWAN H13:27 (Day 1)13:28 (Day 1)291
34DTNDHAMTAN SAHIB13:33 (Day 1)13:34 (Day 1)296
35DHYDHARODI13:42 (Day 1)13:43 (Day 1)303
36NRWNARWANA JN13:52 (Day 1)13:53 (Day 1)310
37GSOGHASO14:04 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)318
38UCAUCHANA14:13 (Day 1)14:14 (Day 1)325
39BZOBARSOLA14:26 (Day 1)14:27 (Day 1)336
40JINDJIND JN14:50 (Day 1)Destination344

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments