54041/54042 KKDE JIND PASSENGER/JIND KKDE PASSENGER: KURUKSHETRA JN-JIND JN-KURUKSHETRA JN

KKDE JIND PASS (54041) KURUKSHETRA JN to JIND JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KKDEKURUKSHETRA JNSource18:20 (Day 1)0
2TNDETHANESAR CITY18:27 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)4
3PDSPINDARSI H18:43 (Day 1)18:44 (Day 1)16
4PBJMPABNAWAJAS MAHINDAR H18:51 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)21
5PHWRPEHOWA ROAD18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)25
6TIKTIK19:12 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)35
7GXGGEONG H19:22 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)42
8KLEKAITHAL19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)49
9QTPQUTABPUR19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)55
10SJMSAJUMA19:53 (Day 1)19:54 (Day 1)62
11KIYKALAYAT20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)70
12GRZGURTHURI20:16 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)78
13NRWNARWANA JN20:35 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)87
14GSOGHASO20:47 (Day 1)20:48 (Day 1)94
15UCAUCHANA20:56 (Day 1)20:57 (Day 1)102
16BZOBARSOLA21:10 (Day 1)21:11 (Day 1)112
17JINDJIND JN21:25 (Day 1)Destination120

JIND KKDE PASS (54042) JIND JN to KURUKSHETRA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JINDJIND JNSource13:05 (Day 1)0
2BZOBARSOLA13:15 (Day 1)13:16 (Day 1)8
3UCAUCHANA13:26 (Day 1)13:27 (Day 1)18
4GSOGHASO13:36 (Day 1)13:37 (Day 1)26
5NRWNARWANA JN13:50 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)33
6GRZGURTHURI14:04 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)41
7KIYKALAYAT14:15 (Day 1)14:16 (Day 1)50
8SJMSAJUMA14:26 (Day 1)14:27 (Day 1)58
9QTPQUTABPUR14:36 (Day 1)14:37 (Day 1)64
10KLEKAITHAL14:45 (Day 1)14:46 (Day 1)71
11GXGGEONG H14:58 (Day 1)14:59 (Day 1)78
12TIKTIK15:08 (Day 1)15:09 (Day 1)85
13PHWRPEHOWA ROAD15:21 (Day 1)15:22 (Day 1)95
14PBJMPABNAWAJAS MAHINDAR H15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)99
15PDSPINDARSI H15:36 (Day 1)15:37 (Day 1)103
16TNDETHANESAR CITY15:53 (Day 1)15:54 (Day 1)116
17KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN16:10 (Day 1)Destination120

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments