54039/54040 KKDE JIND PASSENGER/JIND KKDE PASSENGER: KURUKSHETRA JN-JIND JN-KURUKSHETRA JN

KKDE JIND PASS (54039) KURUKSHETRA JN to JIND JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KKDEKURUKSHETRA JNSource12:25 (Day 1)0
2TNDETHANESAR CITY12:31 (Day 1)12:32 (Day 1)3
3PDSPINDARSI H12:48 (Day 1)12:49 (Day 1)16
4PBJMPABNAWAJAS MAHINDAR H12:56 (Day 1)12:57 (Day 1)20
5PHWRPEHOWA ROAD13:04 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)25
6TIKTIK13:16 (Day 1)13:17 (Day 1)34
7GXGGEONG H13:27 (Day 1)13:28 (Day 1)41
8KLEKAITHAL13:39 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)49
9QTPQUTABPUR13:48 (Day 1)13:49 (Day 1)55
10SJMSAJUMA13:57 (Day 1)13:58 (Day 1)61
11KIYKALAYAT14:12 (Day 1)14:22 (Day 1)69
12GRZGURTHURI14:32 (Day 1)14:33 (Day 1)78
13NRWNARWANA JN14:48 (Day 1)14:53 (Day 1)86
14GSOGHASO15:00 (Day 1)15:01 (Day 1)93
15UCAUCHANA15:09 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)101
16BZOBARSOLA15:22 (Day 1)15:23 (Day 1)112
17JINDJIND JN15:40 (Day 1)Destination120

JIND KKDE PASS (54040) JIND JN to KURUKSHETRA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JINDJIND JNSource08:25 (Day 1)0
2BZOBARSOLA08:34 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)8
3UCAUCHANA08:46 (Day 1)08:47 (Day 1)18
4GSOGHASO08:56 (Day 1)08:57 (Day 1)26
5NRWNARWANA JN09:08 (Day 1)09:13 (Day 1)33
6GRZGURTHURI09:22 (Day 1)09:23 (Day 1)41
7KIYKALAYAT09:34 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)50
8SJMSAJUMA09:45 (Day 1)09:46 (Day 1)58
9QTPQUTABPUR09:55 (Day 1)09:56 (Day 1)64
10KLEKAITHAL10:03 (Day 1)10:04 (Day 1)71
11GXGGEONG H10:15 (Day 1)10:16 (Day 1)78
12TIKTIK10:25 (Day 1)10:26 (Day 1)85
13PHWRPEHOWA ROAD10:37 (Day 1)10:38 (Day 1)95
14PBJMPABNAWAJAS MAHINDAR H10:46 (Day 1)10:47 (Day 1)99
15PDSPINDARSI H10:54 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)103
16TNDETHANESAR CITY11:10 (Day 1)11:11 (Day 1)116
17KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN11:30 (Day 1)Destination120

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments