54037/54038 KKDE JIND PASSENGER/JIND KKDE PASSENGER: KURUKSHETRA JN-JIND JN-KURUKSHETRA JN

KKDE JIND PASS (54037) KURUKSHETRA JN to JIND JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KKDEKURUKSHETRA JNSource07:45 (Day 1)0
2TNDETHANESAR CITY07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)3
3PDSPINDARSI H08:07 (Day 1)08:08 (Day 1)16
4PBJMPABNAWAJAS MAHINDAR H08:16 (Day 1)08:17 (Day 1)20
5PHWRPEHOWA ROAD08:26 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)25
6TIKTIK08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)34
7GXGGEONG H08:48 (Day 1)08:49 (Day 1)41
8KLEKAITHAL08:59 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)49
9QTPQUTABPUR09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)55
10SJMSAJUMA09:18 (Day 1)09:19 (Day 1)61
11KIYKALAYAT09:30 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)69
12GRZGURTHURI09:50 (Day 1)09:51 (Day 1)78
13NRWNARWANA JN10:15 (Day 1)10:17 (Day 1)86
14GSOGHASO10:26 (Day 1)10:27 (Day 1)93
15UCAUCHANA10:38 (Day 1)10:39 (Day 1)101
16BZOBARSOLA10:50 (Day 1)10:51 (Day 1)112
17JINDJIND JN11:10 (Day 1)Destination120

JIND KKDE PASS (54038) JIND JN to KURUKSHETRA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JINDJIND JNSource04:15 (Day 1)0
2BZOBARSOLA04:24 (Day 1)04:25 (Day 1)8
3UCAUCHANA04:36 (Day 1)04:37 (Day 1)18
4GSOGHASO04:46 (Day 1)04:47 (Day 1)26
5NRWNARWANA JN04:59 (Day 1)05:00 (Day 1)33
6GRZGURTHURI05:12 (Day 1)05:13 (Day 1)41
7KIYKALAYAT05:24 (Day 1)05:25 (Day 1)50
8SJMSAJUMA05:35 (Day 1)05:36 (Day 1)58
9QTPQUTABPUR05:44 (Day 1)05:45 (Day 1)64
10KLEKAITHAL05:53 (Day 1)05:54 (Day 1)71
11GXGGEONG H06:06 (Day 1)06:07 (Day 1)78
12TIKTIK06:16 (Day 1)06:17 (Day 1)85
13PHWRPEHOWA ROAD06:29 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)95
14PBJMPABNAWAJAS MAHINDAR H06:37 (Day 1)06:38 (Day 1)99
15PDSPINDARSI H06:45 (Day 1)06:46 (Day 1)103
16TNDETHANESAR CITY07:01 (Day 1)07:02 (Day 1)116
17KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN07:15 (Day 1)Destination120

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments