54023/54024 ROK JIND PASSENGER/JIND DLI PASSENGER: ROHTAK JN-JIND JN-ROHTAK JN

ROK JIND PASS (54023) ROHTAK JN to JIND JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ROKROHTAK JNSource07:00 (Day 1)0
2SMFSAMAR GOPALPUR07:11 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)10
3KHVKARAINTHI07:20 (Day 1)07:21 (Day 1)16
4KZHKILA ZAFARGARH07:34 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)26
5JNAJULANA07:42 (Day 1)07:43 (Day 1)31
6JJTJAI JAI WANTI07:50 (Day 1)07:51 (Day 1)37
7KIUKINANA07:58 (Day 1)07:59 (Day 1)44
8BSPHBISHANPUR HARYANA08:06 (Day 1)08:07 (Day 1)49
9JINDJIND JN08:20 (Day 1)Destination57

JIND DLI PASS (54024) JIND JN to DELHI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JINDJIND JNSource17:40 (Day 1)0
2BSPHBISHANPUR HARYANA17:49 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)7
3KIUKINANA17:57 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)12
4JJTJAI JAI WANTI18:06 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)19
5JNAJULANA18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)25
6KZHKILA ZAFARGARH18:22 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)30
7KHVKARAINTHI18:33 (Day 1)18:34 (Day 1)40
8SMFSAMAR GOPALPUR18:43 (Day 1)18:44 (Day 1)47
9ROKROHTAK JN18:55 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)57
10ABOASTHAL BOHAR JN19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)63
11KRZKHARAWAR19:22 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)69
12ISMISMAILA HARYANA19:30 (Day 1)19:31 (Day 1)75
13SPZSAMPLA19:37 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)79
14ROHNROHAD NAGAR19:46 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)84
15ASEASAUDAH19:57 (Day 1)20:13 (Day 1)89
16BGZBAHADURGARH20:21 (Day 1)20:22 (Day 1)97
17GHEGHEVRA20:28 (Day 1)20:29 (Day 1)104
18MQCMUNDKA H20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)106
19NNONANGLOI20:40 (Day 1)20:41 (Day 1)109
20MGLPMANGOLPURI20:47 (Day 1)20:48 (Day 1)113
21SSBSHAKURBASTI21:12 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)116
22DBSIDAYA BASTI21:42 (Day 1)21:43 (Day 1)121
23VVKPVIVEKANANDPURI21:47 (Day 1)21:48 (Day 1)122
24DKZDELHI KISHANGNJ21:52 (Day 1)21:53 (Day 1)124
25DLIDELHI22:15 (Day 1)Destination127

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments