54009/54010 ROK JIND PASSENGER/NRW JIND PASSENGER: ROHTAK JN-JIND JN-ROHTAK JN

ROK JIND PASS (54009) ROHTAK JN to JIND JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ROKROHTAK JNSource17:50 (Day 1)0
2MKLIMAKRAULI18:02 (Day 1)18:03 (Day 1)9
3JSSJASIA H18:13 (Day 1)18:14 (Day 1)17
4RKXRUKHI H18:21 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)22
5BASNBHAINSWAN18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)26
6GHNAGOHANA18:38 (Day 1)18:39 (Day 1)31
7MDLAMUDLANA18:53 (Day 1)18:54 (Day 1)42
8DHRNDHURANA19:11 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)47
9IRAISRANA H19:20 (Day 1)19:21 (Day 1)52
10NLHNAULTHA19:30 (Day 1)19:31 (Day 1)59
11BNJLBINJHOL19:40 (Day 1)19:41 (Day 1)66
12PNPPANIPAT JN19:55 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)71
13KURNKHUKRANA H20:24 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)78
14ASANASAN20:33 (Day 1)20:34 (Day 1)81
15MLDEMADLAUDA20:42 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)87
16NARANARA H20:50 (Day 1)20:51 (Day 1)92
17KSDEKARSINDHU H20:56 (Day 1)20:57 (Day 1)95
18SFDESAFIDON21:04 (Day 1)21:06 (Day 1)102
19SXESILA KHERI21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)107
20BKDEBUDHA KHERA21:23 (Day 1)21:24 (Day 1)112
21PKDEPILU KHERA21:33 (Day 1)21:34 (Day 1)119
22SWDESIWAHA21:42 (Day 1)21:43 (Day 1)124
23PPDEPANDU PINDARA H21:53 (Day 1)21:54 (Day 1)132
24JCYJIND CITY22:03 (Day 1)22:04 (Day 1)137
25JINDJIND JN22:30 (Day 1)Destination141

NRW JIND PASS (54010) NARWANA JN to JIND JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NRWNARWANA JNSource22:50 (Day 1)0
2GSOGHASO22:58 (Day 1)22:59 (Day 1)7
3UCAUCHANA23:07 (Day 1)23:08 (Day 1)15
4BZOBARSOLA23:20 (Day 1)23:21 (Day 1)25
5JINDJIND JN23:35 (Day 1)Destination33

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments