54007/54008 ROK JIND PASSENGER/JIND ROK PASSENGER: ROHTAK JN-JIND JN-ROHTAK JN

ROK JIND PASS (54007) ROHTAK JN to JIND JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ROKROHTAK JNSource09:30 (Day 1)0
2MKLIMAKRAULI09:42 (Day 1)09:43 (Day 1)9
3JSSJASIA H09:53 (Day 1)09:54 (Day 1)17
4RKXRUKHI H10:01 (Day 1)10:02 (Day 1)22
5BASNBHAINSWAN10:09 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)26
6GHNAGOHANA10:18 (Day 1)10:19 (Day 1)31
7MDLAMUDLANA10:33 (Day 1)10:34 (Day 1)42
8DHRNDHURANA10:42 (Day 1)10:43 (Day 1)47
9IRAISRANA H10:51 (Day 1)10:52 (Day 1)52
10NLHNAULTHA11:01 (Day 1)11:02 (Day 1)59
11BNJLBINJHOL11:11 (Day 1)11:12 (Day 1)66
12PNPPANIPAT JN11:27 (Day 1)11:32 (Day 1)71
13KURNKHUKRANA H11:40 (Day 1)11:42 (Day 1)78
14ASANASAN11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)81
15MLDEMADLAUDA12:08 (Day 1)12:09 (Day 1)87
16NARANARA H12:16 (Day 1)12:17 (Day 1)92
17KSDEKARSINDHU H12:22 (Day 1)12:23 (Day 1)95
18SFDESAFIDON12:32 (Day 1)12:33 (Day 1)102
19SXESILA KHERI12:41 (Day 1)12:42 (Day 1)107
20BKDEBUDHA KHERA12:50 (Day 1)12:51 (Day 1)112
21PKDEPILU KHERA13:00 (Day 1)13:01 (Day 1)119
22SWDESIWAHA13:09 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)124
23PPDEPANDU PINDARA H13:20 (Day 1)13:21 (Day 1)132
24JCYJIND CITY13:29 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)137
25JINDJIND JN13:45 (Day 1)Destination141

JIND ROK PASS (54008) JIND JN to ROHTAK JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JINDJIND JNSource10:00 (Day 1)0
2JCYJIND CITY10:06 (Day 1)10:07 (Day 1)3
3PPDEPANDU PINDARA H10:16 (Day 1)10:17 (Day 1)9
4SWDESIWAHA10:27 (Day 1)10:28 (Day 1)17
5PKDEPILU KHERA10:36 (Day 1)10:37 (Day 1)22
6BKDEBUDHA KHERA10:46 (Day 1)10:47 (Day 1)28
7SXESILA KHERI10:55 (Day 1)10:56 (Day 1)33
8SFDESAFIDON11:03 (Day 1)11:04 (Day 1)39
9KSDEKARSINDHU H11:14 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)46
10NARANARA H11:20 (Day 1)11:21 (Day 1)48
11MLDEMADLAUDA11:28 (Day 1)11:29 (Day 1)53
12ASANASAN11:37 (Day 1)11:38 (Day 1)59
13KURNKHUKRANA H11:45 (Day 1)11:47 (Day 1)63
14PNPPANIPAT JN12:03 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)70
15BNJLBINJHOL12:19 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)75
16NLHNAULTHA12:29 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)82
17IRAISRANA H12:39 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)88
18DHRNDHURANA12:48 (Day 1)12:49 (Day 1)93
19MDLAMUDLANA12:57 (Day 1)12:58 (Day 1)99
20GHNAGOHANA13:11 (Day 1)13:12 (Day 1)109
21BASNBHAINSWAN13:21 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)114
22RKXRUKHI H13:29 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)119
23JSSJASIA H13:37 (Day 1)13:38 (Day 1)123
24MKLIMAKRAULI13:48 (Day 1)13:49 (Day 1)131
25ROKROHTAK JN14:10 (Day 1)Destination141

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments