54001/54002 NZM ROK PASSENGER/ROK NZM PASSENGER: H NIZAMUDDIN-ROHTAK JN-H NIZAMUDDIN

NZM ROK PASS (54001) H NIZAMUDDIN to ROHTAK JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSource18:25 (Day 1)0
2TKJTILAK BRIDGE18:32 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)4
3CSBSHIVAJI BRIDGE18:38 (Day 1)18:39 (Day 1)5
4NDLSNEW DELHI18:52 (Day 1)18:53 (Day 1)7
5DSBSADAR BAZAR19:03 (Day 1)19:04 (Day 1)8
6DKZDELHI KISHANGNJ19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)11
7VVKPVIVEKANANDPURI19:20 (Day 1)19:21 (Day 1)12
8DBSIDAYA BASTI19:25 (Day 1)19:26 (Day 1)14
9SSBSHAKURBASTI19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)18
10MGLPMANGOLPURI19:41 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)22
11NNONANGLOI19:47 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)25
12MQCMUNDKA H19:53 (Day 1)19:54 (Day 1)28
13GHEGHEVRA19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)31
14BGZBAHADURGARH20:07 (Day 1)20:08 (Day 1)38
15ASEASAUDAH20:18 (Day 1)20:19 (Day 1)46
16ROHNROHAD NAGAR20:24 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)51
17SPZSAMPLA20:33 (Day 1)20:34 (Day 1)55
18ISMISMAILA HARYANA20:42 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)59
19KRZKHARAWAR20:50 (Day 1)20:51 (Day 1)66
20ABOASTHAL BOHAR JN20:59 (Day 1)21:01 (Day 1)72
21ROKROHTAK JN21:15 (Day 1)Destination78

ROK NZM PASS (54002) ROHTAK JN to H NIZAMUDDIN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ROKROHTAK JNSource06:15 (Day 1)0
2ABOASTHAL BOHAR JN06:22 (Day 1)06:23 (Day 1)5
3KRZKHARAWAR06:30 (Day 1)06:31 (Day 1)11
4ISMISMAILA HARYANA06:39 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)18
5SPZSAMPLA06:46 (Day 1)06:47 (Day 1)22
6ROHNROHAD NAGAR06:51 (Day 1)06:52 (Day 1)26
7ASEASAUDAH06:58 (Day 1)06:59 (Day 1)32
8BGZBAHADURGARH07:07 (Day 1)07:08 (Day 1)40
9GHEGHEVRA07:16 (Day 1)07:17 (Day 1)46
10MQCMUNDKA H07:23 (Day 1)07:24 (Day 1)49
11NNONANGLOI07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)52
12MGLPMANGOLPURI07:35 (Day 1)07:36 (Day 1)55
13SSBSHAKURBASTI07:41 (Day 1)07:43 (Day 1)59
14DBSIDAYA BASTI07:50 (Day 1)07:51 (Day 1)64
15VVKPVIVEKANANDPURI07:55 (Day 1)07:56 (Day 1)65
16DKZDELHI KISHANGNJ08:00 (Day 1)08:01 (Day 1)66
17DSBSADAR BAZAR08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)69
18NDLSNEW DELHI08:21 (Day 1)08:23 (Day 1)71
19CSBSHIVAJI BRIDGE08:30 (Day 1)08:31 (Day 1)72
20TKJTILAK BRIDGE08:35 (Day 1)08:36 (Day 1)73
21NZMH NIZAMUDDIN08:50 (Day 1)Destination78

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments